Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20.9K (5/11)
    $174,000

    279 Vineyard Rd, Atco, NJ 08004

    2beds
    972sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached carportFull basementTwo bedroomsLarge property
    Investor Alert! This rancher has two bedrooms, one full bathroom and a full basement. Property needs work but plenty of potential. Large property with attached carport.
    21 days
    |
    1,999
    |
    138
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Thornton 856-607-5089,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Mt Laurel

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2116046MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Basement
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Basement
      • Level: Lower
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 12
      Features
      • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Dry Wall
      • Windows: Replacement
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Exterior Entry
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 972
      • Total interior livable area: 972 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 972
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached Carport, Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Play Area
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Front Yard, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 360310200015
      • Zoning: PR-2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None Available
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Atco
      • Municipality: WINSLOW TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $102,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,093
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Inclusions: As-is
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,190/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$174,000-10.7%$179/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2116046 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$194,900+170.1%$201/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2116046 Report a problem
        10/25/2013Sold$72,150-9.7%$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/1/2013Listed for sale$79,900$82/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Connection #6170419 Report a problem
        5/3/2013Listing removed$79,900$82/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Connection Turnersville #6170419 Report a problem
        4/13/2013Price change$79,900-7%$82/sqft
        2/15/2013Listed for sale$85,900$88/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Connection #6170419 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,802 +1.9%$102,900
        2024$3,730 -4.6%$102,900
        2023$3,909 +3.2%$102,900
        2022$3,789 +6.9%$102,900
        2021$3,543 +0.6%$102,900 +4.8%
        2020$3,521 +1.4%$98,200
        2019$3,473 $98,200
        2018$3,473 +3.1%$98,200
        2017$3,368 +1.5%$98,200
        2016$3,319 +2.3%$98,200
        2015$3,246 +1.3%$98,200
        2014$3,202 -6.5%$98,200
        2012$3,424 +2.8%$98,200 +50.8%
        2011$3,332 +3.7%$65,100
        2010$3,212 +1.1%$65,100
        2009$3,178 $65,100
        2008-- $65,100
        2007-- $65,100 +3.3%
        2006-- $63,000
        2005-- $63,000
        2004-- $63,000
        2003-- $63,000
        2002-- $63,000
        2001-- $63,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08004

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable