Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom split bedroom home, designed for both comfort and entertaining. The open-concept living area boasts tall vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and abundant natural light, seamlessly connecting the massive living room and kitchen. A formal dining room offers a traditional space for gatherings. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a 5-piece ensuite bathroom, complete with a luxurious jetted tub, a walk-in shower, dual vanity with ample mirror space, and a walk-in closet. Step outside through French Doors to the covered rear porch with plaster siding; an ideal setting for relaxing evening meals. The backyard is complete with a grassy area and a dog shed. The front yard offers excellent curb appeal with rock landscaping, trees, and a tall covered porch. This property is completed by an extended 3-car garage. For future expansion, the unfinished basement presents a fantastic opportunity to add three more bedrooms and a second living room.
Under contract still showing
$450,000
27908 Iris Rd, Pueblo, CO 81006
3beds
3,672sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$123/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dog shedTall covered porchFormal dining roomTall vaulted ceilingsFrench doorsRock landscapingAbundant natural light
- 22 days |
- 1,139 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jami Baker Orr Team 719-647-7252,
Keller Williams Performance Realty
Source: PAR,MLS#: 239516
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 211.54
- Dimensions: 14 x 15.11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 156.94
- Dimensions: 13.3 x 11.8
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 118.17
- Dimensions: 10.1 x 11.7
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 124.63
- Dimensions: 12.1 x 10.3
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 224.11
- Dimensions: 9.11 x 24.6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 466.83
- Dimensions: 17.1 x 27.3
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub, Walk-in Shower
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,672
- Total interior livable area: 3,672 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, 3 Car Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch-Covered-Front, Porch-Covered-Rear
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Horses Allowed, Sprinkler System-Rear, Lawn-Rear, Rock-Front, Trees-Front, Trees-Rear
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1411006023
- Zoning: A-3
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector/CO
- Subdivision: St Charles/Mesa
Location
- Region: Pueblo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $123/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $435,268
- Annual tax amount: $2,395
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Contingent | $450,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $450,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+89.2%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2008 | Sold | $237,900-2.9%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2008 | Listed for sale | $244,900+345.3%$67/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #113894 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2006 | Sold | $55,000$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 -1.1% | $27,200 -5.7% |
| 2024 | $1,942 -24.2% | $28,840 -1% |
| 2023 | $2,561 -4.4% | $29,120 +18.6% |
| 2022 | $2,677 +10.3% | $24,550 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $2,427 +2% | $25,260 +10.6% |
| 2020 | $2,380 +78% | $22,847 +15.5% |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $19,783 |
| 2017 | $1,337 +6.3% | $19,783 +1% |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $19,586 |
| 2015 | $1,257 +17.1% | $19,586 +9.2% |
| 2014 | $1,074 -7.6% | $17,944 |
| 2013 | $1,162 -10.1% | $17,944 -4.2% |
| 2012 | $1,292 | $18,729 |
| 2011 | $1,292 -40.2% | $18,729 -6.3% |
| 2010 | $2,159 +1% | $19,996 +0% |
| 2009 | $2,137 +99.9% | $19,990 +1.2% |
| 2008 | $1,070 +21.3% | $19,750 +102.4% |
| 2007 | $882 | $9,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 81006
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10North Mesa Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 1 mi
- 5/10Pleasant View Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.6 mi
- 5/10Pueblo County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: 70
Source: PAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
- Colorado
- Pueblo County
- Pueblo
- 81006
- 27908 Iris Rd





