Skip main navigation
Under contract
$450,000
4beds
2,300sqft

2792 Airport Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

4beds
2,300sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1990
2.30 Acres
3 Garage spaces
$196 price/sqft

What's special

Anderson windows

Offer accepted Here is the home you have been dreaming of in a serene country setting with wooded backdrop while being close to restaurants and other conveniences. Enjoy watching birds and wild animals from your deck. It is a place where you can homestead or just enjoy some extra space. It ...

25 days
|
3,414
|
180
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10631740MLS Logo

Debbie Woolard,

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs. 757-428-3516

Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10631740MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
  • Level: First
Heating
  • Heat Pump, Programmable Thermostat, Propane
Cooling
  • Heat Pump
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Water Softener, Electric Water Heater
  • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), In-Law Floorplan, Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
  • Windows: Window Treatments
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Propane
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Garage Det 3+ Car, Oversized, Multi Car, Driveway
  • Garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Level Flooring, Main Floor Laundry
Features
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Screened Porch
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Electric,Fenced
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
  • Frontage length: 186
Lot
  • Size: 2.3 Acres
  • Dimensions: 186 x 715 x 250 x 429
  • Features: Horses Allowed
Details
  • Parcel number: 5556A1
  • Zoning: AGRI
  • Other equipment: Attic Fan, Pump
  • Horses can be raised: Yes

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch,Transitional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1990

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: All Others Area 63
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Suffolk

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $196/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $387,100
  • Annual tax amount: $4,142
  • Date on market: 4/27/2026

Price history

Price history is unavailable.

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,142 -0.2%$387,100 -0.2%
2024$4,148 +1.5%$387,700 +3.4%
2023$4,088 +13.8%$375,000 +13.8%
2022$3,590 +4%$329,400 +5.9%
2021$3,453 +5.5%$311,100 +5.5%
2020$3,273 +3.7%$294,900 +3.7%
2019$3,158 $284,500
2018$3,158 +107.9%$284,500 +2.9%
2017$1,519 $276,500 +3%
2016$1,519 $268,500
2015$1,519 $268,500
2014$1,519 $268,500
2013-- $268,500 -5.8%
2012-- $285,100
2011-- $285,100 -2.7%
2010-- $293,100 -2.7%
2009$2,740 -2%$301,100 -2%
2008$2,796 +1.4%$307,300 +4.7%
2007$2,758 +31.1%$293,400 +47.8%
2005$2,104 $198,500 +5.5%
2004-- $188,200 +15.2%
2003-- $163,300 +16.9%
2002-- $139,700 +0.9%
2001-- $138,500

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,626/mo
Principal & interest
$2266
Property taxes
$360
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $455,200

    $432,000 - $478,000

    $3,011/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 23434