2792 Cliffview Dr SW, Lilburn, GA 30047
Home value
$609,100
$566,000 - $658,000
$4,233/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,233/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,233/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,743/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,743/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
ATL Turtle Grp Chuck Smith,
Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta 404-564-5560,
JAYSON JANOWSKI,
Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta
ELEANOR PATRICK, 282141
HomeSmart
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
- Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Other
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished Bath,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,100
- Total interior livable area: 4,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Parking Pad
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Screened, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 5.01 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse
- Parcel number: R6038 050
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, HardiPlank Type, Other
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Leased
Community
- Community features: Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Lilburn
- Subdivision: Rivercliff Trace
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $609,500-6.2%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $650,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30047