No HOA + Move-In Ready in Baytown, TX! Experience the perfect balance of freedom, space, and peace of mind in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 2,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living. Located in a desirable Baytown community with no HOA restrictions, you’ll have the freedom to make this home truly yours. This home has many updates, creating a fresh and inviting atmosphere. The layout flows seamlessly into your oversized backyard—perfect for weekend barbecues, kids’ playtime, or letting your pets roam freely. For added comfort, a gas-powered generator is already connected to the home, ensuring you’re prepared for anything. Zoned to Goose Creek ISD and just minutes from Interstate 10, you’ll have quick access to shopping, dining, and an easy commute to Houston. Whether you’re looking for more space at a great value or a home where you can live without limits, this one delivers. Schedule your showing today your next chapter starts here!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/9)
$295,000
110 Dozent Ln, Baytown, TX 77521
4beds
2,113sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
0.32 Acres Lot
$286,400 Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$20/mo HOA
What's special
- 11 days |
- 312 |
- 23 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Gonzales TREC #0698338 832-768-2608,
Winhill Advisors - Kirby,
Amanda Suarez
Source: HAR,MLS#: 85537244
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,113
- Total interior livable area: 2,113 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0750220020034
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Cedar Bayou Estates R/S
HOA
- HOA fee: $240 annually
Location
- Region: Baytown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $231,045
- Annual tax amount: $5,336
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$286,400
$272,000 - $301,000
$2,086/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $295,000-1.7%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,999$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Pending sale | $299,999$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $299,999-6%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $319,000-3.3%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $329,990-2.9%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $339,990$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 -12% | $231,045 -14.4% |
| 2024 | $1,913 +10.6% | $270,000 -3.7% |
| 2023 | $1,730 +9.8% | $280,396 +13.1% |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $247,959 +38.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $179,222 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $149 +5.2% | $168,995 |
| 2019 | $142 -77.9% | $168,995 +18.7% |
| 2018 | $641 | $142,406 |
| 2017 | $641 -47.1% | $142,406 +9.6% |
| 2016 | $1,211 +60.2% | $129,958 +8.5% |
| 2015 | $756 | $119,769 +7.5% |
| 2014 | $756 | $111,464 -4.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $116,283 +2.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $113,939 |
| 2011 | -- | $113,939 |
| 2010 | -- | $113,939 -6.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $122,042 |
| 2008 | -- | $122,042 |
| 2007 | -- | $122,042 +3.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $117,588 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $106,898 -6.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $114,800 +3.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $110,900 +9.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $100,900 +3.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $97,600 +19.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $81,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77521