2794 Farmstead Rd SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
Home value
$272,300
$259,000 - $286,000
$1,713/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,713/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,713/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,089/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,089/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
April Echols,
Ansley Real Estate| Christie's International Real Estate 770-505-9412,
Kelly Sparks,
Ansley Real Estate| Christie's International Real Estate
Renee Rintrona, 374508
Path & Post Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Stone Counters, Other
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Other
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,No One Above,No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,040
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,040
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
Lot
- Size: 3,397 sqft
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Additional parcels included: NA
- Parcel number: 17077601280
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Pool
Location
- Region: Smyrna
- Subdivision: Farmstead
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $246 monthly
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Condominium
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $274,900$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $274,900-1.1%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $278,000-7.3%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listing removed | $300,000$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Price change | $300,000-3.4%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $310,500-1.4%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Listing removed | $314,900$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Price change | $314,9000%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $315,000-1.6%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $320,000-3%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $330,000+4.8%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Sold | $315,000-6%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Pending sale | $335,000$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $335,000-4.3%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $350,000+46.4%$337/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,500+127.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2022 | Sold | $239,000$230/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2022 | Pending sale | $239,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2022 | Contingent | $239,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2022 | Pending sale | $239,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $239,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2017 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,831 +10.1% | $123,104 +30% |
| 2023 | $2,571 +19.3% | $94,676 +20.2% |
| 2022 | $2,155 +20.4% | $78,760 +21% |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $65,092 |
| 2020 | $1,789 +16% | $65,092 +16% |
| 2019 | $1,543 +16.8% | $56,124 +16.8% |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $48,040 +8.9% |
| 2017 | $1,321 +16% | $44,128 |
| 2016 | $1,138 +31% | $44,128 +34.1% |
| 2015 | $869 +43.9% | $32,900 +45.2% |
| 2014 | $604 -34.4% | $22,652 -33.8% |
| 2013 | $920 -0.9% | $34,192 |
| 2012 | $928 -6.1% | $34,192 -6% |
| 2011 | $989 +3.9% | $36,356 |
| 2010 | $952 -28.5% | $36,356 -28.5% |
| 2009 | $1,332 -3.7% | $50,876 |
| 2006 | $1,383 -5.4% | $50,876 -5.3% |
| 2005 | $1,462 +23.7% | $53,712 +23.7% |
| 2004 | $1,182 | $43,416 |
| 2003 | $1,182 | $43,416 |
| 2002 | $1,182 +126.2% | $43,416 +127.4% |
| 2001 | $523 +3.8% | $19,092 |
| 2000 | $503 | $19,092 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30080