2795 Cold Springs Rd, Concord, NC 28025
Home value
$386,100
$367,000 - $405,000
$1,866/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,866/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,866/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,306/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,306/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,508
- Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,508
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Side, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Features: Level, Private, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 55690666250000
- Zoning: CR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Partial, Vinyl
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Installed
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | $386,000-3.5%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $400,000+31.1%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2021 | Sold | $305,000+19.6%$202/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2019 | Sold | $255,000+2%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2019 | Pending sale | $249,999$166/sqft |
Source: Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc #3509571 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $249,999+42.9%$166/sqft |
| 2/26/2016 | Sold | $175,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $354,810 |
| 2024 | $2,434 +22% | $354,810 +52.6% |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $232,450 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $232,450 |
| 2021 | $1,994 +48% | $232,450 +48% |
| 2019 | $1,347 +6.8% | $157,010 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $157,010 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $157,010 +6.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $147,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,840 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $147,840 +2.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $144,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $144,210 -10.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $160,610 |
| 2010 | -- | $160,610 |
| 2009 | -- | $160,610 +1.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $158,280 +9.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $145,040 |
| 2006 | -- | $145,040 |
| 2005 | -- | $145,040 |
| 2004 | -- | $145,040 +11.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $130,250 |
| 2002 | -- | $130,250 |
| 2001 | -- | $130,250 |
| 2000 | -- | $130,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28025