Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $251,800

    2799 29th Ave, Marion, IA 52302

    4beds
    1,394sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $251,800 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,157 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,800

    $237,000 - $267,000

    $2,157/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,660/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,660/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available with a 2 week lead time from application approval and security deposit. Fenced in backyard with a large deck. Attached two car garage. Approved pets allowed with additional deposit and pet rent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,394 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 103110101100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marion

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,995

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/05/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$1,995+37.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/18/2022Listed for rent$1,450+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: EPIC Property Management Report a problem
    6/12/2020Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: EPIC Property Management Report a problem
    12/18/2019Sold$139,000-21.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    2/21/2017Sold$177,500$127/sqft
    Source: Iowa City Area AOR #20165553 Report a problem
    10/31/2016Pending sale$177,500$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Concepts #20165553 Report a problem
    10/10/2016Price change$177,500-1.3%$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CONCEPTS #1611718 Report a problem
    10/5/2016Listed for sale$179,900+9%$129/sqft
    12/12/2014Sold$165,000-5.7%$118/sqft
    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #1406687 Report a problem
    10/16/2014Price change$174,900-1.5%$125/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hedges Realty #1406687 Report a problem
    10/2/2014Listed for sale$177,500+6.3%$127/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hedges #1406687 Report a problem
    12/28/2009Sold$167,000-0.2%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2009Listed for sale$167,300+40%$120/sqft
    Source: Iowa Realty #2907549 Report a problem
    6/29/2001Sold$119,500+2.1%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/1997Sold$117,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,254 +2.7%$245,900 +11.6%
    2024$4,144 +3.8%$220,400
    2023$3,992 +4.9%$220,400 +22.5%
    2022$3,806 +1.8%$179,900
    2021$3,740 -6.7%$179,900 +8.4%
    2020$4,009 +10.9%$166,000
    2019$3,614 +5.6%$166,000 +3.6%
    2018$3,422 +4.2%$160,200 +8%
    2017$3,284 +5.7%$148,400
    2016$3,108 +3.1%$148,400
    2015$3,014 +0.3%$148,400
    2014$3,004 +4.9%$148,400
    2013$2,864 -2.8%$148,400 -4.8%
    2012$2,948 $155,938
    2011-- $155,938
    2010$2,686 $155,938 +7.4%
    2008-- $145,248
    2007-- $145,248 +7.2%
    2005-- $135,474 +5%
    2004-- $129,023
    2003-- $129,023 +5%
    2002-- $122,879
    2001-- $122,879 +7%
    2000-- $114,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 52302