Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $392,500

    28 Beaverbrook Rd, New Windsor, NY 12553

    1beds
    1,428sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    3.5 Acres Lot
    $392,500 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $1,871 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,500

    $357,000 - $428,000

    $1,871/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,674/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,674/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW- this is a great property w/lake views & access to community beach areas, boat launches,& clubhouse for Beaver Dam residents!! Open floor plan w/large living room(recessed lighting & french dr to rear deck). Kitchen has plenty of cabinets, young flooring, appliances stay & access to expansive deck w/lake view thru slider. Breakfast area adjacent has octagon window & young carpeting. Formal DR has wood floor & bay window( would make great office/den area too). Full bath. Upstairs is master bedroom w/3 skylight windows, sidewall window & cedar lined walk in closet! Walkout lower level used for storage has full door access to yard, can easily be finished to expand square footage..... Easy access to Salisbury Mills Train station, & Stewart Airport.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,428 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Water, Mountain
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 3.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 334800584711

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Windsor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2022Sold$280,000-1.8%$196/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6196316 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Pending sale$285,000$200/sqft
    7/16/2022Price change$285,000-6.6%$200/sqft
    7/1/2022Listed for sale$305,000+93%$214/sqft
    11/18/2002Sold$158,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $38,000
    2024-- $38,000
    2023-- $38,000
    2022-- $38,000
    2021-- $38,000
    2020-- $38,000
    2019-- $38,000
    2018-- $38,000
    2017$7,214 $38,000
    2016-- $38,000
    2015-- $38,000
    2014-- $38,000
    2013-- $38,000
    2012-- $38,000
    2011-- $38,000
    2010-- $38,000
    2009-- $38,000
    2007-- $38,000
    2006-- $38,000
    2005-- $38,000
    2004-- $38,000
    2002-- $38,000 -11.2%
    2001-- $42,800
    2000-- $42,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12553