Brand-new Sanibel by Maronda Homes in the desirable Clearview Crossing! This to-be-built 4 bed, 3 bath home offers 2,893 finished sq ft with a finished basement on a low maintenance homesite. Features include Cathedral & 9’ ceilings, open-concept living, luxury vinyl plank flooring, Chef's Kitchen with 42” cabinets, a large kitchen island with seating, quartz countertops, wall oven, gas stove, tile backsplash, pantry, smart home features, 1st floor Owner's Suite with a resort-style shower with seat, craftsman styling throughout, 1st floor laundry and energy-efficient design. Walking trails and Springboro Schools. 1/2/10 year warranty included.
Pending
$583,132
28 Chestnut St, Springboro, OH 45066
4beds
1,704sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
7,474.9 Square Feet Lot
$572,200 Zestimate®
$342/sqft
$58/mo HOA
What's special
Open-concept livingSmart home featuresTile backsplashWall ovenGas stoveQuartz countertops
- 179 days |
- 13 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Timothy Cheek 513-484-7355,
New Home Star Ohio LLC
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 948482
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 17
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Breakfast room nook
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 18
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 3 x 7
Recreation
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 25 x 38
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,704
- Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Built In, Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,474.9 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0401303005
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Clearview Crossing
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Trail(s)
- Services included: Association Management
- HOA fee: $700 annually
Location
- Region: Springboro
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $342/sqft
- Date on market: 11/25/2025
- Date available: 11/25/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Corporate Owned
Estimated market value
$572,200
$544,000 - $601,000
$2,682/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 | Pending sale | $583,132+25.4%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Price change | $465,000-1.1%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $470,000-1.1%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $474,990$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45066