Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zestimate®
    $167,600

    28 Falcon Rd, Selmer, TN 38375

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $167,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,392 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $167,600

    $151,000 - $183,000

    $1,392/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning quartz countertops

    I am pleased to present a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home that is now available. This property has been thoughtfully updated with modern features, including stunning quartz countertops and brand-new appliances in the kitchen. You'll also appreciate the stylish and durable luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring installed throughout the home. Beyond the interior upgrades, this residence boasts a fantastic lot that offers ample space for a variety of outdoor activities and enjoyment. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a move-in ready home with both interior comfort and great outdoor potential. Please let me know if you have any questions or would like to schedule a viewing. Renter is responsible for utilities and lawn maintenance

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10002704000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $1,700
    Location
    • Region: Selmer

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $89,100
    • Annual tax amount: $552
    • Date on market: 8/20/2026
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2026Listing removed$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2026Price change$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2026Listed for rent--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2026Listing removed$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2026Listed for rent$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2025Listing removed$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listed for rent$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listing removed$172,400
    Source: CWTAR #246696 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Price change$172,400-1.4%
    Source: CWTAR #246696 Report a problem
    12/24/2024Listed for sale$174,900
    Source: CWTAR #246696 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Pending sale$174,900
    Source: CWTAR #246696 Report a problem
    10/24/2024Price change$174,900-2.8%
    Source: CWTAR #246696 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Listed for sale$179,900+50%
    Source: CWTAR #246696 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10169603 Report a problem
    5/12/2024Listed for sale$119,900
    Source: MAAR #10169603 Report a problem
    4/24/2024Contingent$119,900
    Source: MAAR #10169603 Report a problem
    4/8/2024Listed for sale$119,900+77.6%
    Source: MAAR #10169603 Report a problem
    4/13/2016Sold$67,500-9.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2016Listed for sale$74,900+649%
    Source: Action Realty #9969465 Report a problem
    9/8/2015Sold$10,000-54.2%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/4/2015Sold$21,851
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$552 $22,275
    2024$552 $22,275
    2023$552 +12.5%$22,275
    2022$490 +19.9%$22,275 +56%
    2021$409 $14,275
    2020$409 $14,275
    2019$409 +1.8%$14,275
    2018$402 -0.1%$14,275
    2017$402 +40.6%$14,275
    2016$286 -30.8%$14,275
    2015$413 -4.4%$14,275 -4.4%
    2014$432 $14,925
    2013-- $14,925
    2011$432 $14,925
    2010$432 $14,925
    2009-- $14,925 +11.4%
    2008$440 $13,400
    2007$440 +5.7%$13,400 +5.7%
    2006$416 $12,675
    2005$416 +13.1%$12,675
    2004$368 +21%$12,675 +21.9%
    2003$304 $10,400 +0%
    2001-- $10,399 -75%
    2000-- $41,596
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38375

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.