28 Fox Run Road #1 and 2, Lincoln, NH 03251
Home value
$680,000
$592,000 - $775,000
$3,386/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,386/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,386/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,405/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,405/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Glenn Smith,
Lakefront Living Realty - The Smith Group 603-718-3130
Glenn Smith
Lakefront Living Realty - The Smith Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane, Direct Vent
Cooling
- Mini Split
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry, In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, In-Law/Accessory Dwelling, Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen/Living, Living/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Finished,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, 2 Fireplaces
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,866
- Total interior livable area: 1,866 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,096
- Finished area below ground: 770
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Off Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: 2.5
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch
- Exterior features: Trash, Basketball Court, Deck, Tennis Court(s)
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 50
Lot
- Features: Condo Development, PRD/PUD, Trail/Near Trail, Wooded, Near Paths, Near Skiing
Details
- Parcel number: LNCO M:127 B:263000 L:00-00000
- Zoning description: RES PUD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Wood Frame, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Other financial information
- Additional fee information: Fee: $350
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/25/2025 | Sold | $675,000-3.6%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Contingent | $700,000$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Price change | $700,000-3.4%$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Price change | $725,000-3.3%$389/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $750,000+186.3%$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2016 | Sold | $262,000-2.9%$140/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2016 | Listed for sale | $269,900$145/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Linwood Real Estate #4475442 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $3,136 -2.3% | $227,600 -2.1% |
| 2014 | $3,210 +26.9% | $232,600 -16.2% |
| 2009 | $2,530 | $277,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 03251