Brand new split-level home currently under construction, with an anticipated completion in April 2026. Available to view! This raised ranch features a spacious open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area designed for comfortable flow and everyday living. The kitchen will include white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient island between the kitchen and dining area. The primary bedroom is generously sized and includes its own full bath and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and another full bath complete the main level. The home will feature wood flooring in the main living areas, carpet in the bedrooms, and LVP tile in the bathrooms. Additionally: The finished lower level will include a half bath, laundry area, and a front-to-back recreation room with access to the attached two-car garage. Located in a great neighborhood on a flat, cleared lot. **Interior photos from a recently completed similar build***Current builder incentives are being offered for a limited time and may include closing cost assistance, interest buydown options, or selected upgrades. Inquire for full details.
Under contract
$475,000
28 Goodell Road, Stafford, CT 06076
3beds
2,100sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.92 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached two-car garageFlat cleared lot
- 64 days |
- 248 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Timothy Morse (860)481-9553,
Alliance Realty LLC 860-481-9553
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24157874
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Basement: Full,Finished,Partially Finished
- Attic: Access Via Hatch
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,100
- Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,700
- Finished area below ground: 400
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.92 Acres
- Features: Level, Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 1642591
- Zoning: AA
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Raised
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- To Be Built
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $32,480
- Annual tax amount: $1,253
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $475,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+691.7%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Sold | $60,000+0.2%$29/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Pending sale | $59,900$29/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $59,900+99.7%$29/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listing removed | $30,000$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Price change | $30,000-14.3%$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $35,000-29.9%$17/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $49,900+24.9%$24/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2018 | Listing removed | $39,950$19/sqft |
Source: Dzen Realty #G10209627 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $39,950-19.9%$19/sqft |
Source: Dzen Realty #G10209627 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2016 | Listing removed | $49,900$24/sqft |
Source: Dzen Realty #G10082783 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $49,900$24/sqft |
Source: Dzen Realty #G10082783 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2014 | Listing removed | $49,900$24/sqft |
Source: Dzen Realty #G641978 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $49,900-91.7%$24/sqft |
Source: Dzen Realty #G641978 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2009 | Sold | $601,108$286/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $32,480 |
| 2024 | $1,253 +4.9% | $32,480 |
| 2023 | $1,194 +2.8% | $32,480 |
| 2022 | $1,162 +2.4% | $32,480 |
| 2021 | $1,135 -14.2% | $32,480 -14.2% |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $37,870 |
| 2019 | $1,323 +2% | $37,870 |
| 2018 | $1,297 +0.9% | $37,870 |
| 2017 | $1,285 +1.3% | $37,870 |
| 2016 | $1,269 +0.4% | $37,870 |
| 2015 | $1,264 +1% | $37,870 |
| 2014 | $1,251 -0.1% | $37,870 |
| 2013 | $1,252 +2.4% | $37,870 |
| 2012 | $1,223 +11.5% | $37,870 |
| 2011 | $1,097 +3.6% | $37,870 |
| 2010 | $1,059 +2.8% | $37,870 |
| 2009 | $1,030 +6.1% | $37,870 |
| 2008 | $971 +4.1% | $37,870 |
| 2006 | $933 +24.2% | $37,870 +83.4% |
| 2005 | $751 +8.8% | $20,650 |
| 2004 | $690 +6.2% | $20,650 |
| 2003 | $650 -39.9% | $20,650 -52.6% |
| 1995 | $1,081 | $43,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06076