Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $567,900

    28 Hemlock Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    4beds
    2,128sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    7,841 Square Feet Lot
    $567,900 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $3,960 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $567,900

    $528,000 - $602,000

    $3,960/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,872/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,872/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a spacious move-in ready Colonial? The one you been waiting for is here! Transformed and expanded into modern elegance. Features a Magnificent over-sized Country Kitchen, convenient Built-ins, a Finished Basement, Beautiful Entry Foyer. The large Master Bedroom is to be desired offering a soaring ceiling, Walk-in Closet and room for a King sized bed. Other features include a 2nd Floor Laundry Room, additional Driveway, Granny Porch, Patio, Vinyl Siding, so much more. Won't Last! Sold As Is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,841 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200055000900006000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rocky Point

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2017Sold$240,000-23.8%$113/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2873257 Report a problem
    1/17/2016Listing removed$314,900$148/sqft
    Source: Realty Connect USA LLC #10256154 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Listed for sale$314,900$148/sqft
    Source: Realty Connect USA LLC #2723312 Report a problem
    4/27/2015Listing removed$314,900$148/sqft
    Source: Realty Connect USA LLC #2723312 Report a problem
    12/24/2014Price change$314,900-7.1%$148/sqft
    Source: Realty Connect USA #2723312 Report a problem
    11/15/2014Listed for sale$339,000-1.7%$159/sqft
    Source: Realty Connect USA #1209530 Report a problem
    11/10/2010Sold$345,000+1.8%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2010Price change$339,000-2.6%$159/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2260207 Report a problem
    6/25/2010Price change$348,000-2%$164/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2260207 Report a problem
    3/23/2010Price change$355,000-2.7%$167/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2260207 Report a problem
    2/11/2010Price change$365,000-6.2%$172/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2260207 Report a problem
    12/21/2009Price change$389,000-2.5%$183/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty #2161743 Report a problem
    12/16/2009Price change$399,000+2.6%$188/sqft
    Source: Town & Country Homes Of LI, Inc. #2094047 Report a problem
    12/13/2009Price change$389,000-2.5%$183/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty #2161743 Report a problem
    12/11/2009Price change$399,000+2.6%$188/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty #2161743 Report a problem
    12/9/2009Price change$389,000-2.5%$183/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty #2161743 Report a problem
    5/16/2009Price change$399,000+2.6%$188/sqft
    4/17/2009Price change$389,000-2.5%$183/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Success Report a problem
    12/23/2008Price change$399,000-0.2%$188/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Success Report a problem
    12/9/2008Price change$399,900+0.2%$188/sqft
    Source: Point2 #2094047 Report a problem
    12/6/2008Price change$399,000-0.2%$188/sqft
    Source: Point2 #2094047 Report a problem
    11/28/2008Price change$399,900+0.2%$188/sqft
    Source: Point2 #2094047 Report a problem
    11/1/2008Price change$399,000-0.2%$188/sqft
    Source: Point2 #2094047 Report a problem
    8/3/2008Price change$399,900-4.8%$188/sqft
    Source: Point2 #2094047 Report a problem
    7/4/2008Listed for sale$419,900+6.3%$197/sqft
    Source: Point2 #2094047 Report a problem
    8/25/2005Sold$395,000+638.3%$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/1994Sold$53,500-36.7%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/1993Sold$84,500$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $2,625
    2024-- $2,625
    2023-- $2,625
    2022-- $2,625
    2021-- $2,625
    2020-- $2,625 -11.9%
    2019-- $2,980
    2018-- $2,980
    2017$12,392 $2,980
    2016-- $2,980
    2015-- $2,980
    2014-- $2,980
    2013-- $2,980 +35.5%
    2012-- $2,200
    2011-- $2,200
    2010-- $2,200
    2009-- $2,200
    2008-- $2,200
    2007$6,742 +48.5%$2,200
    2005$4,540 +5.3%$2,200
    2004$4,311 +10.3%$2,200
    2003$3,908 +8.8%$2,200
    2002$3,593 +6.3%$2,200
    2001$3,382 -1.5%$2,200
    2000$3,433 $2,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11778