Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $398,100

    28 Highgate St, Superior, WI 54880

    3beds
    2baths
    2,336sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $398,100 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,231 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,100

    $374,000 - $422,000

    $2,231/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,599/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,599/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Remarkable Billings Park 3 bedroom Ranch home. Main floor has 3 bedrooms, updated bath, updated kitchen, sunny 3 season room, dining, and gas fireplace in living room. Lower level is finished with a huge family room that as casino grade wool carpet, wet bar area, wood burning fireplace, brand new updated bath, and large laundry room with storage. Newer Anderson windows, steel siding, and a maintenance free deck off the back. 2 car attached insulated garage, plus 30 x 40 detached garage that is insulated and heated. Large sprawling landscaped lot with some tree covered areas and other areas great for gardening. Look no further this house as it all. Seller willing to pay for buyers closing costs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,336 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 098090515000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Superior

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2015Sold$217,000-0.7%$93/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6055382 Report a problem
    1/27/2015Pending sale$218,500$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1 #48213 Report a problem
    1/11/2015Price change$218,500-0.6%$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1 #48213 Report a problem
    10/26/2014Price change$219,900-2.2%$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1 #48213 Report a problem
    10/4/2014Price change$224,900-4.3%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1 #48213 Report a problem
    8/12/2014Price change$235,000-4.4%$101/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker East-West Realty #47084 Report a problem
    6/28/2014Price change$245,900-3.5%$105/sqft
    5/23/2014Listed for sale$254,900$109/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker East West Reality #47084 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,206 +17.5%$355,000 +67.6%
    2023$4,429 -1.1%$211,800
    2022$4,478 -5.2%$211,800
    2021$4,726 -8%$211,800
    2020$5,136 +15.2%$211,800
    2019$4,459 +0.3%$211,800
    2018$4,445 -3.7%$211,800
    2017$4,616 +5593.5%$211,800
    2016$81 $211,800 +26.4%
    2015-- $167,500 -17.8%
    2014$4,387 -0.8%$203,800
    2013$4,424 +0.4%$203,800
    2012$4,408 -1%$203,800
    2011$4,452 -0.4%$203,800
    2010$4,469 +5.8%$203,800
    2009$4,223 $203,800
    2008-- $203,800
    2007$4,300 +3.1%$203,800 +0.7%
    2006$4,171 +12.3%$202,300 +12%
    2005$3,714 +8%$180,600 +45.8%
    2004$3,440 +6.8%$123,900
    2003$3,222 +2.1%$123,900
    2002$3,157 +2%$123,900 +1%
    2001$3,096 +9.8%$122,700
    2000$2,819 $122,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54880