28 Hillcrest Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778
Home value
$558,700
$497,000 - $626,000
$4,036/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,036/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,036/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,443/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,443/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nicholas A. Colonna 631-744-5000,
Aliano Real Estate 631-744-5000
Andrea Hallock, 10401352425
Realty Connect USA L I Inc
Jamie M. Weinberg, 10301220240
Realty Connect USA L I Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Description: Primary bedroom with balcony.
Other
- Description: Living room, entertainment room, eat-in kitchen, walk-in pantry, laundry room, full bathroom.
- Level: First
Other
- Description: Den, bedroom 1 & 2, full bathroom, office.
- Level: Second
Heating
- Oil, Baseboard
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
- Windows: Screens
- Attic: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,050
- Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Private, Carport, Driveway, On Street
Lot
- Size: 10,019 sqft
- Dimensions: .23
- Features: Near School, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0200056000200020000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1970
- Major remodel year: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Cesspool
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Rocky Point
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2024 | Sold | $515,000$251/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Sold | $515,000+3%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Pending sale | $499,999$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Price change | $499,999-6.5%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $534,999-2.6%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NY State MLS #11225727 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $549,000+42.6%$268/sqft |
Source: NY State MLS #11225727 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2022 | Sold | $385,000+2.7%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2022 | Pending sale | $375,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $375,000+56.3%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2018 | Sold | $240,000$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2018 | Sold | $240,000+0%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2018 | Pending sale | $239,990$117/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #3028479 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $239,990-2%$117/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #3028479 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2018 | Listing removed | $244,990$120/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Castle Realty #2951605 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2017 | Price change | $244,990-3.9%$120/sqft |
| 7/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $254,990+59.4%$124/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Castle R E Prop Inc #2951605 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2015 | Sold | $160,000-27.2%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2014 | Listing removed | $219,900$107/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Book #2679826 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $219,900-31.9%$107/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Book #2679826 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2007 | Listing removed | $323,000$158/sqft |
Source: VLS Homes #2014807 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2007 | Listed for sale | $323,000-2.4%$158/sqft |
Source: VLS Homes #2014807 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2005 | Sold | $331,000$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2021 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2020 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2017 | $8,836 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,100 |
| 2007 | $5,304 +49.8% | $2,100 |
| 2005 | $3,540 +6.3% | $2,100 |
| 2004 | $3,329 +11% | $2,100 |
| 2003 | $3,000 +9% | $2,100 |
| 2002 | $2,753 +16.3% | $2,100 |
| 2001 | $2,367 +10.5% | $2,100 |
| 2000 | $2,143 | $2,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 11778