Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $230,000

    28 Home Pl, Rochester, NY 14611

    12beds
    7,228sqft
    Quadruplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $248,300 Zestimate®
    $32/sqft
    $996 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,300

    $228,000 - $271,000

    $996/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,434/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,434/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this rare 4 unit property in the City of Rochester. Each unit has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, while tenants enjoy separate entrances to each apartment. The home sits on a corner lot so back yard space is limited but this build has a ton of potential, boasting of 7,000 sq ft of living space.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Devonte Davis 716-819-7838,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Cassandra Bradley, 10491212443

    Cassandra Bradley Realty LLC

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1571700MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 12
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 7,228
    • Total interior livable area: 7,228 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Driveway, On Street
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 95 x 88
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012025000020190000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Fourplex
    • Property subtype: Quadruplex, Multi Family
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2025Sold$230,000-4.1%$32/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1571700 Report a problem
    12/18/2024Pending sale$239,900$33/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1571700 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listed for sale$239,900+91.9%$33/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1571700 Report a problem
    4/30/2014Sold$125,000+242.5%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2011Sold$36,500-74.9%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2006Sold$145,700+316.3%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2002Sold$35,000+94.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2001Sold$18,000-59.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/1995Sold$44,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $205,000
    2024-- $205,000 +17.1%
    2023-- $175,000
    2022-- $175,000
    2021-- $175,000
    2020-- $175,000 +50.9%
    2018-- $116,000
    2017$6,378 $116,000
    2016-- $116,000 +85.6%
    2015-- $62,500
    2014-- $62,500
    2013-- $62,500
    2012-- $62,500
    2011-- $62,500
    2010-- $62,500
    2009-- $62,500 +38.9%
    2007-- $45,000
    2006-- $45,000
    2005-- $45,000
    2004-- $45,000
    2003-- $45,000
    2002-- $45,000
    2001-- $45,000
    2000-- $45,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dutchtown