Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $340,700

    28 Midline Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    2beds
    1,352sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $340,700 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $1,939 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,700

    $317,000 - $361,000

    $1,939/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,133/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,133/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pristine colonial in the Award Winning Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake CSD. Features newly refinished hardwood floors on the entire 1st level. Newly painted exterior trim and shutters! Roof-11yrs, New hot water heater, Vinyl Windows t/o. A Large and private .77 acre lot with easy turn around driveway. New shed and dog kennel. Newer appliances in a modern kitchen. Open concept on the first level. Taxes include a basic star exemption. Less than .5 mile from Stevens Elementary!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4120892578113

Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ballston Lake

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2016Sold$174,900+2.9%$129/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201525088 Report a problem
    2/3/2016Pending sale$169,900$126/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Blake #201525088 Report a problem
    1/5/2016Price change$169,900-2.9%$126/sqft
    11/30/2015Listed for sale$174,900+9.3%$129/sqft
    11/7/2012Sold$160,000-5.8%$118/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201216224 Report a problem
    9/18/2012Price change$169,900-2.9%$126/sqft
    Source: Cook Realty #201216224 Report a problem
    6/27/2012Listed for sale$174,900-6.7%$129/sqft
    Source: Cook Realty #201216224 Report a problem
    9/17/2007Sold$187,460+57.5%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2003Sold$119,000+33.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/1999Sold$89,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $160,900
    2024-- $160,900
    2023-- $160,900
    2022-- $160,900
    2021-- $160,900
    2020-- $160,900
    2019-- $160,900
    2018-- $160,900
    2017$3,490 +404.8%$160,900
    2016$691 -24.8%$160,900
    2015$919 +32.9%$160,900
    2014$691 $160,900
    2013-- $160,900
    2012-- $160,900
    2011-- $160,900
    2010-- $160,900
    2009-- $160,900
    2008-- $160,900
    2007-- $160,900
    2006-- $160,900 +35.2%
    2005-- $119,000
    2004-- $119,000 +13.9%
    2003-- $104,500 -0.8%
    2002-- $105,300
    2001-- $105,300
    2000-- $105,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12019