Skip main navigation
Active
  • $114,900

    28 Myrtle St, Rochester, NY 14606

    4beds
    1,918sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $60/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced yardForced air heatingBright living spaces
    Welcome to 28 Myrtle St! This 2-family duplex offers two spacious units, each featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Interior highlights include bright living spaces with dining areas open to the kitchens and living rooms, wall-to-wall carpeting and tile flooring, forced air heating, and separate utilities. Both units include kitchen appliances, including oven/range and refrigerator. The exterior features a fully fenced yard, blacktop driveway with off-street parking, and a convenient location near public transportation and neighborhood amenities. Current total monthly rental income is $1,400. Delayed negotiations until May 25th, 2026 at 2:00 PM.
    2 hours
    |
    49
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Axion Realty Advisors 585-603-2480,

    Robert Piazza Palotto 585-603-2840

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1676988MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,918
      • Total interior livable area: 1,918 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paved, Two or More Spaces
      Features
      • Exterior features: Fully Fenced
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 6,298.78 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 35 x 180
      • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 26140010565000010880000000

• Resale
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Myrtle Hill
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $60/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $72,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,922
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$114,900+43.6%$60/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1676988 Report a problem
        9/6/2021Sold$80,000+33.6%$42/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1341100 Report a problem
        6/9/2021Pending sale$59,900$31/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1341100 Report a problem
        6/2/2021Listed for sale$59,900+604.7%$31/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1341100 Report a problem
        11/14/2005Sold$8,500$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $72,400
        2024-- $72,400 +44.5%
        2023-- $50,100
        2022-- $50,100
        2021-- $50,100
        2020-- $50,100 +24.3%
        2018-- $40,300
        2017$2,287 $40,300
        2016-- $40,300 +34.3%
        2015$1,545 $30,000
        2014-- $30,000
        2013-- $30,000
        2012-- $30,000
        2011-- $30,000
        2010-- $30,000
        2009-- $30,000 -16.7%
        2007-- $36,000
        2006-- $36,000
        2005-- $36,000
        2004-- $36,000
        2003-- $36,000
        2002-- $36,000
        2001-- $36,000
        2000-- $36,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Lyell-Otis

        Getting around

        75 / 100
        Very Walkable
        40 / 100
        Some Transit
        59 / 100
        Bikeable