IN GOD'S COUNTRY, LAWRENCE COUNTY, TN, USA! CUSTOM BUILT HOME AND MINI-FARM WITH APPROXIMATELY 4236 SQ FT. (HALF OF THE FULL BASEMENT IS FINISHED). LARGE AND SPACIOUS, WITH MANY NICE TOUCHES & FEATURES - GORGEOUS STONE FIREPLACE WITH THE PROMINENT STONE IN THE MIDDLE IN THE SHAPE OF TENNESSEE- UNIQUE & ONE OF A KIND!! AND PRIVACY GALORE. YOU CAN BARELY SEE ANOTHER HOME ANYWHERE AROUND. FULL BASEMENT HAS RECENTLY BEEN WATERPROOFED BY AFS WITH A LIFE-TIME WARRANTY THAT IS TRANSFERABLE. IN-GROUND POOL GRACES THE BACK YARD, WHERE YOU CAN SEE FARMLAND FOR MILES AND MILES (NO HOUSES). THE GROUNDS CONTAIN SOME WOODED AREAS WHICH MAKE FOR LOTS OF PRIVACY, PLUS A NICE MEADOW FOR YOUR HORSES. THE HOME FEATURES BEAUTIFUL WOOD FLOORS, A HUGE EAT-IN KITCHEN W/PLENTY OF OAK CABINETS (BUILT ON SITE), PANTRY & WORK ISLAND; FORMAL DINING ROOM; ALL BEDROOMS ARE EX-LARGE, EXTRA CLOSETS, MASTER BATH HAS JACUZZI TUB & WALK IN SHOWER; HUGE FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE (WOOD STOVE STAYS); HOME HAS BEEN LOVINGLY MAINTAINED & IS A ONE-OWNER. SPACIOUS HOME & LOTS OF PRIVACY & IN A LOVELY SPOT IN SOUTHERN MIDDLE TENNESSEE - YOU CAN'T BEAT THAT COMBINATION! **More acreage is available for purchase.
Active
$699,900
28 O'K Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
3beds
5,648sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1987
5.8 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$124/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 32 days |
- 203 |
- 6 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Anne Morrow 931-242-2643,
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty 931-762-3399,
Anna Clayton,
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3176388
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x16
Living room
- Features: Separate
- Level: Separate
- Area: 504 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 28x18
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Electric Oven, Electric Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Pantry, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,648
- Total interior livable area: 5,648 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,824
- Finished area below ground: 2,824
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 8
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
Lot
- Size: 5.8 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 080 00602 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lawrenceburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $124/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $306,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,542
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900-3.9%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listing removed | $728,500$129/sqft |
Source: United Country #41103-19848 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $728,500-2.7%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2025 | Listing removed | $748,500$133/sqft |
Source: United Country #41103-19848 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Price change | $748,500-3.4%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $775,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $76,675 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $76,675 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $76,675 |
| 2022 | $1,542 +12.5% | $76,675 +65.6% |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $1,370 0% | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $1,370 +8% | $46,300 |
| 2015 | $1,268 +2.4% | $46,300 +2.4% |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $45,225 |
| 2013 | $1,239 | $45,225 |
| 2011 | $1,239 | $45,225 |
| 2010 | $1,239 | $45,225 |
| 2009 | -- | $45,225 +10.9% |
| 2008 | $1,231 | $40,775 |
| 2007 | $1,231 | $40,775 |
| 2006 | $1,231 +9.8% | $40,775 |
| 2005 | $1,121 | $40,775 |
| 2004 | $1,121 +10.2% | $40,775 +5.2% |
| 2003 | $1,017 | $38,750 0% |
| 2001 | -- | $38,767 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $155,067 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38464