Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $318,000

    28 Pinewood Cir, Colbert, GA 30628

    3beds
    1,992sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    2.02 Acres Lot
    $318,000 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,681 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $318,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,681/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Must see! Spacious one-level living with an open floor plan and generously sized, inviting rooms throughout. 28 Pinewood Circle offers comfortable one-level living in an established Oglethorpe County neighborhood. This traditional ranch features a spacious great room with a vaulted ceiling and a cozy brick fireplace with hearth, along with a separate dining room accented by classic wainscoting. The layout provides defined living spaces with an easy, functional flow, making the home both practical and inviting. With more space than many recently sold homes in the neighborhood, this property offers room to spread out and make it your own. Additional features include an attached garage, a covered front porch, and a peaceful backyard setting surrounded by mature trees-ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located just 11 miles from Watson Mill Bridge State Park and within a convenient drive to Athens, this home offers a great balance of quiet living and accessibility. A solid opportunity for buyers seeking single-story living with space, character, and a convenient location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth Purcell 770-238-8212,

    The American Realty,

    Andrea Evans 770-317-8603,

    American Realty Professionals

    Bought with:

    Christy Williams, 388689

    Greater Athens Properties

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10698058MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
    • Laundry: Mud Room
    Features
    • Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,992
    • Total interior livable area: 1,992 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,992
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 2.02 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 021 118 02B
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$318,000-0.6%$160/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10698058 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$319,900$161/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10698058 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$319,900-1.3%$161/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10698058 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$324,000+138.2%$163/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10698058 Report a problem
    12/29/2004Sold$136,000$68/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,655 +2.5%$119,400 +1.8%
    2023$2,591 +24.7%$117,320 +30.9%
    2022$2,078 +20.6%$89,600 +30.3%
    2021$1,723 -0.7%$68,760
    2020$1,736 -3.2%$68,760
    2019$1,793 +19.5%$68,760 +18.4%
    2018$1,501 +2.5%$58,068
    2017$1,465 $58,068
    2016-- $58,068
    2015-- $58,068
    2014-- $58,068
    2013-- $58,068
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30628