Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $456,100

    28 Raelin Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    4beds
    1,876sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $456,100 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $3,725 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $456,100

    $429,000 - $483,000

    $3,725/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bath home puts you minutes from Hamden's town center, Quinnipiac University, and the brand new Trader Joe's! The primary bedroom features a private ensuite, and the finished lower level offers endless flexibility,use it as an in-law suite, 4th bedroom, or family room. Step outside from the kitchen onto your deck, perfect for indoor/outdoor entertaining. Enjoy a spacious yard and a 2-car garage for convenient off-street parking. Schedule your private showing today! Tenant is responsible for all utilities this includes water, oil, electricity, internet, and cable. Two month security deposit due at signing as well as the first month's rent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,876 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Internet included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: HAMDM2927B038L000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Internet, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hamden

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $7,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listing removed$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for rent$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2023Sold$355,000-4%$189/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170556079 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Contingent$369,900$197/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170556079 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Listed for sale$369,900+155.1%$197/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170556079 Report a problem
    4/29/1997Sold$145,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,154 +44.7%$253,540 +55.1%
    2024$9,089 -1.4%$163,450
    2023$9,215 +1.6%$163,450
    2022$9,068 +5.8%$163,450
    2021$8,571 +1.9%$163,450 -1%
    2020$8,414 +4.3%$165,060
    2019$8,065 +1.9%$165,060
    2018$7,916 +6%$165,060
    2017$7,471 -0.2%$165,060
    2016$7,487 -0.8%$165,060 -10.6%
    2015$7,544 +2.3%$184,590
    2014$7,371 +2.5%$184,590
    2013$7,188 +4.8%$184,590
    2012$6,856 +6.8%$184,590
    2011$6,418 +4.4%$184,590 -11.6%
    2010$6,145 +0%$208,880
    2009$6,143 0%$208,880
    2008$6,145 +1.1%$208,880
    2007$6,078 +4.1%$208,880
    2006$5,838 +14.8%$208,880 +77.6%
    2005$5,085 +15%$117,600
    2003$4,423 +9.2%$117,600
    2001$4,052 $117,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06514