Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,819,000

    28 Rampasture Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946

    3beds
    3baths
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $2,819,000 Zestimate®
    $1,410/sqft
    $7,404 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,819,000

    $2.40M - $3.33M

    $7,404/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $19,618/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $19,618/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bayfront beauty on Shinnecock Bay to enjoy spectacular sunrise and sunsets. Open views from everywhere in house. The chef's kitchen has double ovens, double dishwashers and double sink. The Laundry room is a delight to work with on the main level. Have lots of summer fun. Whether it is a relaxing day barbecuing and lounging outside or out on the water kayaking, canoeing, paddle boarding, fishing etc. there is a good time to be had by all with 260' of beach. Don't miss this beauty.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900293000200026000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hampton Bays

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Modern
    • Broker Exclusive
    • MLS Listing ID: 357900
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • South of Highway

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    5/25/2021Price change$35,000-65%$18/sqft
    Source: Out East #357900 Report a problem
    4/26/2021Listed for rent$100,000$50/sqft
    Source: Out East #357900 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listing removed$1,800,000$900/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl #3177472 Report a problem
    2/27/2020Price change$1,800,000-7.7%$900/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl #3177472 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Price change$1,950,000+2.9%$975/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl #3177472 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Listed for sale$1,895,000$948/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl #3081779 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Pending sale$1,895,000$948/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl #3081779 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Listed for sale$1,895,000$948/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl #3081779 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Pending sale$1,895,000-9.8%$948/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl #3081779 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Listed for sale$2,100,000$1,050/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Sotheby's Int'l Realty Report a problem
    4/5/2019Pending sale$2,100,000+10.8%$1,050/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Sotheby's Int'l Realty Report a problem
    1/12/2019Price change$1,895,000-9.8%$948/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl #3081779 Report a problem
    11/8/2018Listed for sale$2,100,000+5.3%$1,050/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty #P1330967 Report a problem
    6/14/2018Listing removed$1,995,000$998/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #H43970 Report a problem
    6/13/2018Listed for sale$1,995,000$998/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #H43970 Report a problem
    6/13/2018Pending sale$1,995,000$998/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #H43970 Report a problem
    12/18/2017Listed for sale$1,995,000$998/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #43970 Report a problem
    12/18/2017Pending sale$1,995,000$998/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #43970 Report a problem
    12/17/2017Listed for sale$1,995,000$998/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #H43970 Report a problem
    12/17/2017Pending sale$1,995,000$998/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #H43970 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Listed for sale$1,995,000$998/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #43970 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Pending sale$1,995,000$998/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #43970 Report a problem
    4/10/2017Listed for sale$1,995,000$998/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #H43970 Report a problem
    4/10/2017Pending sale$1,995,000$998/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #H43970 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $1,696,000
    2023-- $1,696,000
    2022-- $1,696,000
    2021-- $1,696,000
    2020-- $1,696,000
    2019-- $1,696,000 +16.5%
    2018-- $1,456,400
    2017$25,004 $1,456,400
    2016-- $1,456,400
    2015-- $1,456,400
    2014-- $1,456,400
    2012-- $1,456,400
    2011-- $1,456,400 -10%
    2007$18,897 +28.8%$1,618,300 +43%
    2005$14,673 +23.3%$1,131,434 +6487.3%
    2004$11,901 +8.1%$17,176
    2003$11,011 +5.8%$17,176
    2002$10,405 +7.3%$17,176 +0.5%
    2001$9,695 +4.4%$17,096
    2000$9,287 $17,096

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11946