28 Rhine Meadow Rd, Woolwich, ON N0B 2M1
What's special
- 3 days |
- 11 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dennis Mehravar, Broker of Record,
Engel & Volkers Waterloo Region
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bathroom
- Features: 2-Piece
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Features: 5+ Piece
- Level: Second
Bathroom
- Features: 5+ Piece
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater Owned, Water Softener, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Stove, Hot Water Tank Owned, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Auto Garage Door Remote(s), Built-In Appliances, Rough-in Bath
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,181
- Total interior livable area: 2,181 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,181
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Concrete, Private Drive Triple+ Wide
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Backs on Greenbelt, Landscape Lighting, Landscaped
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Frontage type: East
- Frontage length: 78.00
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 78 x 149.92
- Features: Urban, Cul-De-Sac, Forest Management, Near Golf Course, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Quiet Area, Ravine, Trails
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 222360286
- Zoning: R1
- Other equipment: Pool Equipment
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shing
Condition
- 16-30 Years
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$550/sqft
- Annual tax amount: C$5,838
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Inclusions: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Gas Stove, Hot Water Tank Owned, Pool Equipment, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings
Dennis Mehravar, Broker of Record
(519) 800-0080
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | C$1,199,000C$550/sqft |
Source: ITSO #40828587 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: N0B