28 Rittenhouse Rd, Delaware Twp., NJ 08559
Home value
$981,500
$874,000 - $1.10M
$6,841/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,841/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,841/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,701/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,701/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robert Bednar 908-879-4700,
Re/Max Heritage Properties
Beth Steffanelli
Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Ir
Facts & features
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/7/2025 | Sold | $950,000-7.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Pending sale | $1,025,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,025,000+8.5% |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $945,000+26% |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2018 | Listing removed | $4,000 |
Source: RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES #3489522 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2018 | Listed for rent | $4,000 |
| 7/13/2018 | Listing removed | $750,000 |
Source: RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES #3439604 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2018 | Price change | $750,000-6.3% |
| 2/14/2018 | Price change | $800,000-2.3% |
| 12/19/2017 | Price change | $819,000-4.7% |
Source: RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES #3363813 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $859,000+18.5% |
Source: RE/MAX Heritage Properties #3363813 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2009 | Listing removed | $725,000 |
Source: Luxury Real Estate #960796 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2009 | Listed for sale | $725,000-3.3% |
Source: Luxury Real Estate #960796 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2003 | Sold | $750,000+284.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2002 | Sold | $195,000+642.9% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/1997 | Sold | $26,250-25% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/1996 | Sold | $35,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,505 | $745,900 |
| 2024 | $20,505 +2.7% | $745,900 |
| 2023 | $19,975 +3% | $745,900 |
| 2022 | $19,393 +0.7% | $745,900 |
| 2021 | $19,267 +2.1% | $745,900 |
| 2020 | $18,864 -0.8% | $745,900 |
| 2019 | $19,020 +1.7% | $745,900 |
| 2018 | $18,707 +0.8% | $745,900 |
| 2017 | $18,558 -1.3% | $745,900 |
| 2016 | $18,797 +2.7% | $745,900 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $18,295 +2.5% | $742,800 |
| 2014 | $17,849 +25.2% | $742,800 |
| 2013 | $14,261 +5.8% | $742,800 +13.5% |
| 2012 | $13,483 -18.4% | $654,200 |
| 2011 | $16,523 +0.4% | $654,200 -18.1% |
| 2010 | $16,451 +0% | $798,600 |
| 2009 | $16,443 +0.9% | $798,600 |
| 2008 | $16,291 +7.9% | $798,600 |
| 2007 | $15,094 | $798,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $798,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $798,600 -4% |
| 2004 | -- | $832,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08559