Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $107,900

    28 Rogers Rd, Port Crane, NY 13833

    2beds
    825sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $107,900 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,316 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $107,900

    $97,000 - $118,000

    $1,316/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $682/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $682/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market due to the buyers financing falling through. Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath bungalow located in the Chenango Forks school district. Completely redone. New metal roof with 40 year warranty, new attic insulation, new 1000 gallon septic with leach field, new drains and lines, newer windows, newer hot water heater and water lines, newer 200 amp electric service wired for your portable generator. Open floorplan with new paint, Laminate flooring throughout. Washer /Dryer conveniently located outside the bedrooms and bathroom. Walking distance to Chenango Valley State Park. The back of the property borders Page Brook Creek. Coal stove in the Living Room heats the whole home. Country setting but close to Binghamton. Move in ready

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 825 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03320007918112

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Port Crane

    Other

    Other facts
    • HeatingFuel: Electric
    • CoolingSystem: Other
    • RoomCount: 6
    • Basement: Crawl Space

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2023Sold$78,000+4.1%$95/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #318551 Report a problem
    2/26/2023Pending sale$74,900$91/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #318551 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Contingent$74,900$91/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #318551 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Price change$74,900-3.4%$91/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #318551 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Price change$77,500-2.5%$94/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #318551 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Listed for sale$79,500$96/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #318551 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Contingent$79,500$96/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #318551 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Price change$79,500-3.6%$96/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #318551 Report a problem
    11/23/2022Price change$82,500-5.7%$100/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #318551 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Price change$87,500-5.4%$106/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #318551 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Listed for sale$92,500+156.9%$112/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #318551 Report a problem
    8/27/2019Listing removed$36,000$44/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER #221179 Report a problem
    8/26/2019Listed for sale$36,000+16.1%$44/sqft
    8/22/2019Sold$31,000-13.9%$38/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #221179 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Pending sale$36,000$44/sqft
    7/17/2019Listed for sale$36,000+20%$44/sqft
    11/20/2010Listing removed$29,999$36/sqft
    Source: Showcase Technologies #175335 Report a problem
    6/30/2010Listed for sale$29,999-20.8%$36/sqft
    Source: Showcase Technologies #175335 Report a problem
    5/26/2010Listing removed$37,900$46/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker George T. Decker Real Estate #172974 Report a problem
    12/6/2009Listed for sale$37,900$46/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $35,000
    2024-- $35,000 +73.3%
    2023-- $20,200
    2022-- $20,200
    2021-- $20,200
    2020-- $20,200
    2019-- $20,200
    2018-- $20,200
    2017$1,023 +293.9%$20,200
    2016$260 $20,200
    2015$260 $20,200
    2014$260 $20,200
    2013-- $20,200
    2012-- $20,200
    2011-- $20,200
    2010-- $20,200
    2009-- $20,200
    2008-- $20,200
    2007-- $20,200 -44%
    2006-- $36,100
    2005-- $36,100
    2004-- $36,100
    2003-- $36,100
    2002-- $36,100
    2001-- $36,100
    2000-- $36,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13833