This 1414 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 28 South Rd, Topsfield, ME 04490.
For sale by owner
$199,999
28 South Rd, Topsfield, ME 04490
3beds
1,414sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1984
3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Baseboard heat
- 47 days |
- 303 |
- 16 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (207) 904-8091
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Basement: Basement (not specified)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,414 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Topsfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,263/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,999$141/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04490
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- NAEast Range Ii Csd SchoolGrades: PK-8Distance: 3.3 mi
- Maine
- Washington County
- Topsfield
- 04490
- 28 South Rd