Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $321,400

    28 Valley Rd, Bath, ME 04530

    3beds
    1baths
    1,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1918
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $321,400 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $2,393 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,400

    $296,000 - $347,000

    $2,393/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,393/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,393/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Single Story for sale in North Bath, Bath. Priced at $129,900.00 Brokered And Advertised By: Armentrout Select Realty of Maine Listing Agent: Sam Armentrout

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: BTTHM20L152

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1918

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bath

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2014Sold$129,900$120/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1126393 Report a problem
    3/26/2014Pending sale$129,900$120/sqft
    Source: Armentrout Select Realty of Maine Report a problem
    3/26/2014Listed for sale$129,900+4.8%$120/sqft
    Source: Armentrout Select Realty of Maine Report a problem
    7/16/2010Listing removed$124,000$115/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #952361 Report a problem
    6/17/2010Listed for sale$124,000$115/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #952361 Report a problem
    4/23/2010Listing removed$124,000$115/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Baribeau Agency Report a problem
    10/13/2009Listed for sale$124,000$115/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Baribeau Agency Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,147 +11%$190,700 +13.6%
    2023$2,836 +12.3%$167,800 +35.5%
    2022$2,526 +0.5%$123,800
    2021$2,513 $123,800
    2020$2,513 +2.5%$123,800
    2019$2,451 +0.5%$123,800 +10.6%
    2018$2,439 +2.1%$111,900
    2017$2,389 +1.2%$111,900
    2016$2,361 +1.9%$111,900
    2015$2,316 +2.5%$111,900
    2014$2,260 +2.8%$111,900
    2013$2,198 +5%$111,900
    2012$2,093 +4.5%$111,900
    2011$2,003 +17.8%$111,900 +13.1%
    2009$1,701 +6.2%$98,900
    2006$1,602 $98,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04530