Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $264,400

    28 W Supawna Rd, Pennsville, NJ 08070

    5beds
    2,282sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1959
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $3,306 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,306/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,952/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,952/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tranquility from gorgeous sunrise to breathtaking sunset!! For a country setting just minutes from local events and shopping look no further than this sprawling 2,892 square-foot, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom ranch home on 2.41 acres in tranquil Supawna Meadows. This updated home features a newly renovated kitchen with custom cabinets, concrete countertops, and a tile backsplash. The two spacious living areas are perfect for family gatherings or snuggling by a hardwood fireplace, while the three-season room and bonus room offer ample space to relax and unwind. With 3 large bedrooms on the main floor, and 2 additional bedrooms on the upper level, youve found the perfect place to raise a large family. The full attic and basement and 2-car attached and 2-detached garages ensure that you have all the space you need for storage, exercise equipment, and more. In addition, the home offers access to a pond that is perfect for practicing your catch and release skills. With many features and upgrades, this home is a pandemic oasis offering all the space and privacy you need to enjoy country living with quick, city access. Visit this must-see stunner today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,282 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 2.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0905601000000003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pennsville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/14/2022Sold$440,000+1.1%$193/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJSA2001562 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Pending sale$435,000$191/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJSA2001562 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Listed for sale$435,000+81.3%$191/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJSA2001562 Report a problem
    5/28/2010Sold$240,000-33.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2009Listing removed$360,000$158/sqft
    Source: ERA Preferred Realtors #5626553 Report a problem
    11/29/2009Listed for sale$360,000-17.2%$158/sqft
    Source: ERA Preferred Realtors #5626553 Report a problem
    3/2/2009Listing removed$435,000$191/sqft
    Source: ERA #5432827 Report a problem
    11/22/2008Price change$435,000-10.3%$191/sqft
    Source: ERA #5432827 Report a problem
    10/23/2008Listed for sale$485,000-3%$213/sqft
    Source: ERA #5432827 Report a problem
    9/17/2008Listing removed$499,900$219/sqft
    Source: ERA #5367709 Report a problem
    6/25/2008Price change$499,900+66.7%$219/sqft
    Source: ERA #5367709 Report a problem
    5/11/2008Listed for sale$299,900-7.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #4969992 Report a problem
    2/13/2008Sold$325,000$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,479 $264,400
    2024$13,479 $264,400
    2023-- $264,400
    2022$12,223 +3.1%$264,400
    2021$11,853 +5.2%$264,400
    2020$11,266 +3.7%$264,400
    2019$10,862 $264,400
    2018$10,862 +3.7%$264,400
    2017$10,478 +13.9%$264,400
    2016$9,201 +2.7%$264,400
    2015$8,955 +0.7%$264,400
    2014$8,897 +3%$264,400
    2013$8,641 +5.6%$264,400
    2012$8,186 -1.5%$264,400
    2011$8,307 -2.8%$264,400 -3.1%
    2010$8,545 +2.3%$272,800 +42.7%
    2009$8,355 $191,200 +5.8%
    2008-- $180,700
    2007-- $180,700
    2006-- $180,700
    2005-- $180,700
    2004-- $180,700
    2003-- $180,700
    2002-- $180,700
    2001-- $180,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08070