Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $190,300

    28 Wheelock Rd, Sutton, MA 01590

    --beds
    0baths
    3.22Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    3.22 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,524 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,524/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $998/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $998/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3.26 acre single family lot. Three bedroom septic plan in need of re submission to town. House lot is open field and clear for breaking ground. Located on a scenic road outside of historic Sutton center. 46 miles to Boston, 33 miles to Providence. Easy commuting location with quick access to Mass Pike and Routes 146, 290, and 395. Farmland surrounds this sunny lot with a private pond.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.22 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: SUTTM0009P81

Other facts
    • Land Desc: Wooded, Level, Other (see Remarks), Cleared
    • Ld Type: Residential
    • Zone Usage: Single Family, Other (see Remarks)
    • Sewer: Other (see Remarks)
    • Gas: Other (see Remarks)
    • Road Type: Public
    • Electric Feature: Other (see Remarks)
    • Water: Other (see Remarks)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/7/2025Listing removed$169,000
    Source: MLS PIN #73286548 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listed for sale$169,000+9.1%
    Source: MLS PIN #73286548 Report a problem
    9/10/2022Listing removed$154,900
    Source: MLS PIN #72950779 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Listed for sale$154,900+10.7%
    Source: MLS PIN #72950779 Report a problem
    12/11/2021Listing removed$139,900
    Source: MLS PIN #72765819 Report a problem
    12/11/2020Price change$139,900-6.1%
    Source: OwnerEntry.com #72765819 Report a problem
    12/10/2020Listed for sale$149,000-0.7%
    Source: OwnerEntry.com #72765819 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listing removed$150,000
    Source: Marsden Real Estate #72616109 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for sale$150,000+0.1%
    Source: Marsden Real Estate #72616109 Report a problem
    9/10/2019Listing removed$149,900
    Source: OwnerEntry.com #72462414 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Price change$149,900-11.8%
    Source: OwnerEntry.com #72462414 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Price change$169,900-10.1%
    Source: OwnerEntry.com #72462414 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listed for sale$189,000
    Source: OwnerEntry.com #72462414 Report a problem
    11/5/2018Listing removed$189,000
    Source: OwnerEntry.com #72320986 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Listed for sale$189,000+6200%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2010Sold$3,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,287 -0.8%$190,300 +4.7%
    2024$2,305 +0.9%$181,800 +10.2%
    2023$2,285 +19.4%$165,000 +31%
    2022$1,913 -5.1%$126,000
    2021$2,016 +0.9%$126,000
    2020$1,998 -4%$126,000
    2019$2,082 -0.1%$126,000
    2018$2,085 +14.1%$126,000 +13.7%
    2017$1,828 +823.2%$110,800 +831.1%
    2016$198 $11,900
    2015$198 $11,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01590