Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $248,100

    280 Collingwood Dr, Rochester, NY 14621

    3beds
    1,296sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $248,100 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,061 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,100

    $228,000 - $268,000

    $2,061/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly updated home including new floors, windows, energy efficient appliances, furnace and A/C. Fully fenced in back yard with porch and detached garage. Bonus room in attic for loads of storage or can be made into an extra living area. Pets allowed, extra fee may apply. Renter responsible for gas and electric. Owner will pay water. No smoking. Large driveway with multiple parking spots. Washer dryer included. Walk to many parks and Seneca Park Zoo. Walk to Atlas Eats for coffee, pastries, and dining. Minutes to dining and shops. Wonderful community with neighborhood Facebook page.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140009131149

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

• Plowing and mowing upon request
    • Updated energy efficient windows and appliances

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/4/2022Price change$1,650+106.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/21/2014Sold$104,000-0.9%$80/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R239926 Report a problem
    12/28/2013Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    9/25/2013Price change$104,900-4.5%$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R232321 Report a problem
    9/4/2013Listed for sale$109,900+8.8%$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R232321 Report a problem
    3/4/2010Sold$101,000+1.1%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2009Listing removed$99,900$77/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #921985 Report a problem
    10/20/2009Price change$99,900-9.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #921985 Report a problem
    9/11/2009Price change$109,900-4.4%$85/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #921985 Report a problem
    8/31/2009Listed for sale$114,900+79.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #921985 Report a problem
    4/30/2009Sold$64,000-11.1%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2009Listed for sale$72,000-14.4%$56/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advance #904792 Report a problem
    2/4/2009Sold$84,079+12.3%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2008Price change$74,900-6.3%$58/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem
    6/11/2008Price change$79,900-5.9%$62/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem
    5/6/2008Listed for sale$84,900+8.2%$66/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem
    4/30/2003Sold$78,500+9%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/1997Sold$72,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $161,300
    2024-- $161,300 +51.7%
    2023-- $106,300
    2022-- $106,300
    2021-- $106,300
    2020-- $106,300 +5.2%
    2018-- $101,000
    2017$3,485 $101,000
    2016-- $101,000
    2015$2,246 $101,000
    2014-- $101,000
    2013-- $101,000
    2012-- $101,000 +21.7%
    2011-- $83,000
    2010-- $83,000
    2009-- $83,000 +5.1%
    2007-- $79,000
    2006-- $79,000
    2005-- $79,000
    2004-- $79,000 +16.7%
    2003-- $67,700
    2002-- $67,700
    2001-- $67,700
    2000-- $67,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14621