Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,025/mo

    Fees may apply

    280 Linden St APT A, Reno, NV 89502

    1beds
    500sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Window unit
    None laundry
    Wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Quiet fourplex
    This is a complete lease takeover. Cozy 1 Bed / 1 Bath Near Midtown Great Location + Affordable Rent Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit available in a quiet fourplex just minutes from Midtown and downtown Reno. This unit offers a great balance of convenience and privacy, with easy access to restaurants, coffee shops, and local amenities. The space is perfect for a single tenant or couple looking for a comfortable, centrally located home at an affordable price. Rent: $1,025/month Utilities: Tenant pays NV Energy (electric); other utilities minimal Availability: June 1st (late May move-in possible) Lease Term: Through end of July, with option to renew Ideal for anyone wanting to be close to Midtown without paying premium prices. Message for more details or to schedule a showing!
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Wall

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$1,025+8.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listed for rent$945+5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2023Price change$895-10.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2023Price change$995-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2023Listed for rent$1,095+15.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/20/2021Listed for rent$950+26.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/1/2019Listing removed$750$2/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Corazon Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listed for rent$750+3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Corazon Report a problem
    5/10/2018Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Corazon Report a problem
    4/23/2018Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Corazon Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Central