Escape to peaceful country living with this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch home built in 2020, situated on just over 5 acres in Woodruff, SC. With approximately 1,840 heated square feet, this thoughtfully designed home offers a modern open floor plan and plenty of space to enjoy both inside and out. The main living area features smooth ceilings and a cozy gas log fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with solid surface countertops, smooth cooktop, built-in microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, and electric oven, along with ample cabinet space and a spacious pantry. The split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy, while the owner's suite includes a walk-in closet, double vanity, and private full bath. Additional features include hardwood and ceramic tile flooring, ceiling fans, and a convenient walk-in laundry room. Step outside and enjoy the beautiful surroundings from the front porch, screened back porch, or open back deck overlooking the level fenced pasture and fenced yard—perfect for pets, gardening, or simply enjoying the peaceful setting. Located just 15 minutes from town while still offering the space and privacy of country living, this property provides the perfect balance of comfort, land, and convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful home with acreage in Woodruff!
Pending
$625,000
280 Rhodes Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388
3beds
1,840sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
5.04 Acres Lot
$612,900 Zestimate®
$340/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy gas log fireplaceFenced yardFront porchOpen back deckModern open floor planSpacious pantrySolid surface countertops
- 60 days |
- 76 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jarrod Harmon 864-590-8763,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 334753
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Attic, Main Fl Master Bedroom
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electricity
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump, Electricity
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Walk-In, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Ceiling - Smooth, Solid Surface Counters, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom Plan, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Tilt-Out
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Storage
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,840
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Attached, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5.04 Acres
- Features: Level, Pasture
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 4080004215
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $340/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $310,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,548
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
Estimated market value
$612,900
$582,000 - $644,000
$2,054/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/29/2026 | Pending sale | $625,000$340/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #334753 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Contingent | $625,000$340/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #334753 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Pending sale | $625,000$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000+112.4%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Sold | $294,222$160/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,797 |
| 2024 | $1,539 +1.3% | $9,797 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $9,797 +15% |
| 2022 | -- | $8,522 |
| 2021 | -- | $8,522 +445.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $1,562 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29388