Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    280 S Evergreen Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281

    4beds
    1,380sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Convenient attached garagePrivate low maintenance backyard
    Perfect Tempe location in the middle of everything. Walk to Cubs games in the Spring. Close commute to 202/101 freeways, and just 2.5 miles to ASU main Campus. 2 beautiful community pools. This unit is in fantastic shape w/ 4 bedrooms upstairs and a flex/bedroom/office downstairs. Convenient attached garage, w/ a private low maintenance backyard. Lease is for a year, although it can be extended if desired by tenants. There is a $500 one time cleaning fee.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13541480

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$2,850+29.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listing removed$2,199$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for rent$2,199$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2025Listing removed$2,199$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2025Price change$2,199+15.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2025Price change$1,899-30.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2025Listed for rent$2,750+37.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2025Listing removed$1,999$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2025Price change$1,999-13%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2025Price change$2,299+4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2024Listed for rent$2,200-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2024Listing removed$2,299$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2024Listed for rent$2,299+6.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listed for rent$2,150-14%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2024Listed for rent$2,499-15.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2024Listed for rent$2,950+22.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2023Price change$2,400-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2023Listed for rent$2,600+4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2023Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2019Sold$282,000-7.3%$204/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5876100 Report a problem
    8/17/2007Sold$304,184$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Villagio at Tempe