Skip main navigation
Sold for $425,000
  • $425,000

    280 Saint Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313

    4beds
    2,494sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    6.3 Acres Lot
    $420,300 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,093 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $420,300

    $366,000 - $479,000

    $2,093/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,093/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,093/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,476/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,476/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy peaceful country living in this beautiful one-level home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The inviting living room boasts a cozy fireplace, built-in shelving, and plenty of natural light. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a large eat-in area, and a view of the bright sunroom. The primary suite offers a private deck, perfect for relaxing. A bonus room, sunroom, and half bath are conveniently located just off the kitchen. Outside, you'll find over 6 acres with fruit trees, 3 storage sheds, a barn, and RV/boat storage. Major updates in 2022 include HVAC, water heater, appliances, a new well, and gas installation. Don't miss this incredible opportunity—call today to make this your home sweet home! Seller is offering a $5000 flooring allowance!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christy Fullington,

    Crye-Leike Elite

    Bought with:

    Christy Fullington, 331062

    Crye-Leike Elite

    Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2501044MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18.0 x 14.0
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11.0 x 11.0
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11.0 x 11.0
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 11.0 x 15.0
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 24.0 x 12.0
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12.0 x 12.0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10.0 x 12.0
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 63
    • Dimensions: 7.0 x 9.0
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 432
    • Dimensions: 24.0 x 18.0
    Sun room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 24.0 x 12.0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Tub Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,494 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, RV Access/Parking, RV Carport
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 4
    • Covered spaces: 6
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Side Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, RV Hookup
    Lot
    • Size: 6.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 6.3 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 125 010.03
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • false
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Fiber Optic Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Beech Bluff
    • Subdivision: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2025Sold$425,000-3.4%$170/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2501044 Report a problem
    6/29/2025Pending sale$439,900$176/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2501044 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Price change$439,900-2.2%$176/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2501044 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for sale$449,900+38.4%$180/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2501044 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Sold$325,000-7.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2021Price change$350,000-6.6%$140/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #208555 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Listed for sale$374,900$150/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,164 $62,100
    2024$1,164 $62,100
    2023$1,164 $62,100
    2022$1,164 +42.4%$62,100 +78.6%
    2021$817 $34,775
    2020$817 $34,775
    2019$817 $34,775
    2018$817 +6.7%$34,775 +11.3%
    2017$766 $31,250
    2016$766 +14%$31,250
    2015$672 $31,250
    2014$672 $31,250
    2013-- $31,250 -2.9%
    2012$692 -0.8%$32,198 -0.8%
    2011$698 $32,453
    2010-- $32,453
    2009-- $32,453 +15%
    2008$652 $28,219
    2007$652 $28,219
    2006$652 $28,219
    2005$652 -6.1%$28,219
    2004$694 +9.4%$28,219 +9.4%
    2002$634 $25,790 +2.3%
    2001-- $25,203 -75%
    2000-- $100,811

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38313