This beautifully built Modern Craftsman home is set on Over an Acre in Northgate Ranch Estates, and has all the Upgrades and Storage Space you can imagine! A large open concept Great Room with Floor-to-Ceiling Windows leads to a Gourmet Kitchen perfect for entertaining. Experience easy Indoor / Outdoor living with an expansive Outdoor Covered Patio that leads to a backyard oasis with plenty of green space between neighbors and a serene Hill Country View. Plenty of room out back for a Pool, Casita or Workshop! Featuring Four Large Bedrooms, the Primary Bedroom includes a spacious en-suite with two large vanities and Double Walk-In Closets for ample storage. Experience Hill Country Living at it's finest, and schedule your showing today!
Active
$798,000
280 Wellborn Rd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
4beds
3,397sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
1.04 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$235/sqft
$60/mo HOA
What's special
Floor-to-ceiling windowsExpansive outdoor covered patioFour large bedroomsSerene hill country viewTwo large vanities
- 15 days |
- 836 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ethan Shropshire (972) 971-6002,
eXp Realty, LLC (888) 519-7431
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 2580598
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Gas Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, Multiple Dining Areas, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: See Remarks
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,397 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: See Remarks, Garage, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: See Remarks
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: See Remarks, Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hill Country
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.04 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Native Plants
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 152502120F0040
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition, Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Municipal Utility District (MUD)
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: See Remarks
- Subdivision: Estates at Northgate
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: See Remarks
- HOA fee: $180 quarterly
- HOA name: Northgate Estates HOA
Location
- Region: Liberty Hill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $235/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $851,286
- Annual tax amount: $17,999
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $798,000$235/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #2580598 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $798,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $798,000-0.1%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $799,000-3.6%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $829,000-2.4%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $849,000-3.4%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $879,000-2.2%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Unlock MLS #6283722 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,400+1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #6283722 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Price change | $4,350-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,364 +6% | $851,286 +3.9% |
| 2024 | $17,326 +17.3% | $819,427 -10.6% |
| 2023 | $14,766 +169.6% | $916,176 +192.7% |
| 2022 | $5,477 +226.8% | $313,032 +224.4% |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $96,487 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78642