Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $277,600

    2800 Clifton Church Rd, Atlanta, GA 30316

    3beds
    1,205sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $277,600 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $2,247 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,600

    $261,000 - $294,000

    $2,247/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,718/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,718/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out the 3D TOUR! This stunning home has just been renovated! Featuring brand new paint, new floors, new fixtures, new granite countertops, new cabinets. The open floor plan encompasses three spacious bedrooms with plenty of room for study, sleep, storage, and a brand new sleek and stylish kitchen with tons of storage space. The master bathroom features new vanity with granite countertops. The unfinished basement is a blank canvas just waiting for your inspired ideas and artistic vision. The yard is perfect for pets to run around and explore. The patio in the back is ideal for coffee in the morning or spending time with family and friends.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: See Remarks
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bookcases, Hardwood Floors, Recently Renovated
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 1,205 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    • Details: 1 Car
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1510707029

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1957

• ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Carport, 1 Car
    • Cooling: Other
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
    • StructureType: House
    • InteriorFeatures: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bookcases, Hardwood Floors, Recently Renovated
    • LaundryFeatures: See Remarks
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck/Patio
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick 4 Sided
    • SpecialListingConditions: As Is, Agent Owned
    • OtherParking: 1 Car
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2022Sold$266,000+0.4%$221/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6994334 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Pending sale$264,999$220/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6994334 Report a problem
    2/15/2022Contingent$264,999$220/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6994334 Report a problem
    1/30/2022Pending sale$264,999$220/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6994334 Report a problem
    1/29/2022Contingent$264,999$220/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10016935 Report a problem
    1/29/2022Listed for sale$264,999$220/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10016935 Report a problem
    1/28/2022Contingent$264,999$220/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6994334 Report a problem
    1/27/2022Listed for sale$264,999+63.6%$220/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6994334 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Sold$162,000-0.6%$134/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8511775 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Pending sale$162,900$135/sqft
    Source: Jar House LLC #8511775 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Price change$162,900-3.6%$135/sqft
    Source: Jar House LLC #8511775 Report a problem
    3/4/2019Price change$168,900-3.4%$140/sqft
    Source: Jar House LLC #8511775 Report a problem
    2/8/2019Price change$174,900-2.8%$145/sqft
    Source: Jar House LLC #8511775 Report a problem
    12/25/2018Price change$179,900-4.3%$149/sqft
    Source: Jar House LLC #8470948 Report a problem
    10/23/2018Price change$187,900-3.4%$156/sqft
    Source: Jar House LLC #8470948 Report a problem
    8/13/2018Price change$194,500-2.5%$161/sqft
    Source: Jar House LLC #8418917 Report a problem
    7/17/2018Listed for sale$199,500+185%$166/sqft
    Source: Jar House LLC #8418917 Report a problem
    11/10/2017Sold$70,000-17.6%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2015Listing removed$85,000$71/sqft
    Source: INTEGRITY ONE REALTY, LLC #07492748 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Listed for sale$85,000+13.3%$71/sqft
    7/25/2014Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    7/12/2014Price change$800-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    6/24/2014Listed for rent$850+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    5/7/2013Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners Perimeter East #07089287 Report a problem
    5/1/2013Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    12/1/2012Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners Perimeter East #03257420 Report a problem
    10/30/2012Listing removed$75,000-14.8%$62/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners Perimeter East #03233384 Report a problem
    6/15/2001Sold$88,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,094 -4%$106,880 -4.3%
    2024$5,304 +5.7%$111,720 +5%
    2023$5,020 +18.5%$106,400 +19.1%
    2022$4,235 +19%$89,360 +20.8%
    2021$3,559 +12.7%$73,960 +14.1%
    2020$3,157 +73.4%$64,800 +88.6%
    2019$1,821 +18.1%$34,360 +26.7%
    2018$1,542 +60%$27,120 +89.9%
    2017$964 -25.5%$14,280 -35.7%
    2016$1,294 $22,200 +83.8%
    2014$1,294 $12,080
    2013-- $12,080
    2012-- $12,080 -48.7%
    2011-- $23,568 -28.6%
    2010$1,636 $33,000
    2009$1,636 -15.3%$33,000 -19.9%
    2008$1,932 $41,200
    2007$1,932 $41,200
    2006$1,932 +3.4%$41,200
    2005$1,868 $41,200
    2004$1,868 +46.9%$41,200 +52.8%
    2003$1,271 +2.2%$26,960
    2002$1,244 +5300.9%$26,960
    2001$23 $26,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Panthersville