Skip main navigation
Sold for $800,000
  • $800,000

    2800 S Ocean Boulevard #2-K, Boca Raton, FL 33432

    2beds
    1,423sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $931,800 Zestimate®
    $562/sqft
    $4,376 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $931,800

    $885,000 - $978,000

    $4,376/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,789/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,789/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ESTATE SALE!!! This season, step into effortless coastal living with this two-bedroom, two-bath condominium for sale in Boca Raton, offering DIRECT, UNOBSTRUCTED OCEANFRONT view from a coveted second-floor setting. This residence is a true blank canvas, featuring existing concrete floors that are ready for the buyer's personal vision-whether that's warm wood, sleek stone, or contemporary tile, the SELLER will pay and install. Wake to sunrise over the Atlantic, enjoy the sound of the waves throughout the day, and savor the rare combination of low-floor convenience with panoramic ocean views. This is a special opportunity to customize a beachfront home exactly to YOUR taste and make this season the moment you claim: ''Your Place By The Sea''!!! ADDENDUM: OCEAN TOWERS FEATURES: * 2025 - New Roofs on BOTH Towers * 2023-2024 - Concrete Restoration, NEW GLASS Railing Installation, Building Painting, Garage Level and Seawall Repairs, NEW ADA Compliant Restrooms * 2022 - Parking Deck Expansion Joint Replacement * 2019 - 2021 - Elevator Replacement Project * 2018 - Renovations of both Swimming Pools and Marble Flooring Installed on Lobby Level of both Towers * 2016 - Remodel of (Party Rooms) North and South Lounges * 2015 - Building Waterproofing, Stucco, Concrete and Painting Project Completed * 2014 - NEW 1,000 Sq. Ft. OCEANFRONT, World Class Health Club facility completed * Large Missile IMPACT, Hurricane Rated Windows and Sliding Glass Doors through-out the entire building * Under-building Assigned Parking GARAGE * Two (2) Year-Around HEATED Pools * Two (2) Social Rooms with complete Kitchens * Semi-private Elevator Lobby's * Huge Sand BEACH * Doorman and Garage SECURITY on Duty 24/7 * Internet and Cable Television, Pest Control, Beach Attendants, Package Delivery and FULL TIME Building and Office Managers ALL included in Maintenance * Plus, MUCH, MUCH MORE!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard L Dusik 561-843-9196,

    Florida Beach Realty

    Bought with:

    Richard L Dusik, 342235

    Florida Beach Realty

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11150794MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: West Exposure
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 X 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: West Exposure
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Description: OCEANFRONT
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 21 X 8
    Living room
    • Description: OCEANFRONT
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 400
    • Dimensions: 25 X 16
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Storage, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Concrete, Ceramic Tile, Other, Parquet
    • Windows: Sliding
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,600
    • Total interior livable area: 1,423 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Ocean
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Ocean
    • Waterfront features: Ocean Front, Shoreline - Sand
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06434732110020027

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Lobby Secured, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Gated, Property Manager On-Site
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: Ocean Towers Condominium, Inc.

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,476 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash, Workshop Area, Elevator(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$800,000-19.6%$562/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11150794 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$995,000$699/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11150794 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Price change$995,000-5.1%$699/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11150794 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Price change$1,049,000-4.2%$737/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11150794 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for sale$1,095,000-4.7%$770/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11150794 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listing removed$1,149,000$807/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11059037 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$1,149,000+5.5%$807/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11059037 Report a problem
    7/19/2025Price change$1,089,000+3.8%$765/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11059037 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Price change$1,049,000-12.2%$737/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11059037 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listed for sale$1,195,000$840/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11059037 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,833 +4.9%$665,500 +10%
    2023$11,278 +11.8%$605,000 +10%
    2022$10,092 +8.9%$550,000 +10%
    2021$9,269 +5.1%$500,000 +5.3%
    2020$8,818 -1.3%$475,000
    2019$8,936 $475,000 -1%
    2018$8,936 +3.1%$480,000 +6.7%
    2017$8,665 +6.9%$450,000 +15.4%
    2016$8,107 +9.2%$390,000 +8.3%
    2015$7,426 +6.8%$360,000 +5.6%
    2014$6,952 +11.6%$341,000 +10%
    2013$6,227 +5.1%$310,000 +6.9%
    2012$5,927 +4.2%$290,000 +5.5%
    2011$5,689 +0.1%$275,000
    2010$5,681 -3.9%$275,000 -8.3%
    2009$5,911 -2%$300,000 -10.7%
    2008$6,033 -14.4%$336,000 -14.9%
    2007$7,050 -22.5%$395,000 -16%
    2006$9,098 $470,000 +25.3%
    2005-- $375,000 +23%
    2004$3,392 +6299.8%$305,000 +3.4%
    2003$53 -99%$295,000 +20.4%
    2002$5,112 +14.5%$245,000 +16.7%
    2001$4,467 +20.1%$210,000 +20%
    2000$3,720 +15.1%$175,000 +9.4%
    1999$3,233 $160,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33432