Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $14,895

    2800 SW Anderson Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    --beds
    0baths
    1.14Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,489 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,489/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $81/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $81/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here is your opportunity to own just over 1 acre of land in the growing community of Avon Park Estates! Build your dream home on this secluded property but yet minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, and more! Bring your builder with you and start planning your forever home today. Also zoned EU for a MODULAR home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

NON-MLS OFFICE

    Source: HFMLS,MLS#: 290816Originating MLS: Heartland Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 165
    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    • Features: City Lot, Public Road, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,,
    • Parcel number: C19332806001700100

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Dirt, Unimproved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2023Sold$25,000-7.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2023Pending sale$27,000
    Source: HFMLS #290816 Report a problem
    4/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HFMLS Report a problem
    10/19/2022Price change$27,000-22.9%
    Source: HFMLS #290816 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Listed for sale$35,000+20.7%
    Source: HFMLS #290816 Report a problem
    10/15/2008Listing removed$29,000
    Source: NCI #199787 Report a problem
    8/27/2008Price change$29,000-17.1%
    Source: NCI #199787 Report a problem
    6/9/2008Price change$35,000-7.9%
    Source: NCI #199787 Report a problem
    3/8/2008Listed for sale$38,000+76.7%
    Source: NCI #199787 Report a problem
    12/16/2004Sold$21,500+616.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2000Sold$3,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$289 +34.7%$14,895
    2023$214 +1.9%$14,895
    2022$210 +29.5%$14,895 +125%
    2021$162 +116.4%$6,620 +900%
    2020$75 $662
    2019$75 +2.2%$662 -84%
    2018$73 -41.1%$4,138
    2017$125 +14.7%$4,138
    2016$109 -1.6%$4,138
    2015$111 -0.9%$4,138
    2014$112 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33825