2801 Adams Mill Rd NW APT 413, Washington, DC 20009
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,287/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,287/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,287/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,798/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,798/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
LISA RESCH 202-236-9527,
Compass,
Co-Listing Agent: Dana Rice 202-669-6908,
Compass
Kris Nelson, SP98376323
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall Unit, Electric
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Gas, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Kitchen - Galley, Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Traditional, High Ceilings, Plaster Walls
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 600
- Total interior livable area: 600 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 600
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed, Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Street, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Features: Urban Land-Sassafras-Chillum
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 2585//0810
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1926
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Storage, Common Grounds, Elevator(s)
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Snow Removal, Taxes, Trash, Underlying Mortgage, Water
- Association name: The Clydesdale
Other fees
- Condo and coop fee: $588 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Ownership: Cooperative
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/8/2024 | Sold | $337,500-0.4%$563/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Pending sale | $339,000$565/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2024 | Contingent | $339,000$565/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$565/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,000$582/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Listing removed | $349,000$582/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,000$582/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Contingent | $349,000$582/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,000+16.7%$582/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2017 | Listing removed | $299,000$498/sqft |
Source: TTR Sotheby's International Realty #DC9846641 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2017 | Pending sale | $299,000$498/sqft |
| 2/24/2017 | Price change | $299,000-3.2%$498/sqft |
| 2/6/2017 | Price change | $309,000-1.9%$515/sqft |
| 1/27/2017 | Price change | $315,000-1.3%$525/sqft |
| 10/22/2016 | Price change | $319,000-1.8%$532/sqft |
Source: TTR Sotheby's International Realty #DC9777534 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2016 | Price change | $325,000-4.1%$542/sqft |
| 8/17/2016 | Listed for sale | $339,000+73.8%$565/sqft |
Source: TTR Sotheby's International Realty #DC9738044 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2011 | Sold | $195,000-2%$325/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2011 | Price change | $199,000-15.3%$332/sqft |
Source: Help-U-Sell Federal City Realty #DC7348007 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2011 | Price change | $235,000-5.6%$392/sqft |
| 11/18/2010 | Price change | $249,000-7.4%$415/sqft |
| 9/26/2010 | Price change | $269,000-2.2%$448/sqft |
| 7/31/2010 | Price change | $275,000-6.8%$458/sqft |
Source: Help-U-Sell Federal City Realty Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2010 | Price change | $295,000-6.1%$492/sqft |
| 5/29/2010 | Listed for sale | $314,000$523/sqft |
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Adams Morgan