Bright and sun-filled top-floor one-bedroom in The Clydesdale Cooperative, a charming boutique Beaux-Arts residence. This thoughtfully updated unit features beautiful hardwood floors, high ceilings, and an entire wall of oversized windows that flood the space with natural light. The modern kitchen boasts sleek white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and pendant lighting over a breakfast bar that opens to the living and dining area.
The spacious bedroom includes a walk-in closet and connects to a full bathroom with a floor-to-ceiling tiled walk-in shower. Ideally located directly across from Rock Creek Park, with easy access to the Woodley Park Zoo/Adams Morgan Metro and the vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment options of Adams Morgan.
Apartment may be offered partially furnished.
Lease term is a minimum of one year, with the option to renew for an additional year following a review. Water is included in rent; tenants are responsible for gas, electricity, and internet. Pet-friendly building with a nearby dog park cats welcome, and dogs allowed with a small fee. Optional storage unit and bike rack available for a modest monthly fee.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,200/mo
Fees may apply
2801 Adams Mill Rd NW, Washington, DC 20009
1beds
500sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Wall unit
Shared laundry
Off street parking
Wall furnace
What's special
- 22 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.
Travel times
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Internet not included in rent, Storage rental, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 25850810
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,200$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2021 | Sold | $461,000-2.9%$922/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2020 | Listing removed | $475,000$950/sqft |
Source: JPAR Preferred Properties #DCDC497672 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $475,000+150.3%$950/sqft |
| 10/5/2020 | Sold | $189,750-58.8%$380/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2020 | Sold | $460,000+9.5%$920/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2020 | Sold | $420,000+75.1%$840/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2019 | Sold | $239,900+6.6%$480/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2019 | Listing removed | $225,000$450/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Services #DCDC434370 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $225,000-33.6%$450/sqft |
| 7/10/2019 | Sold | $339,000-15.2%$678/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2019 | Sold | $399,999+33.3%$800/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2019 | Sold | $300,000+40.8%$600/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2018 | Sold | $213,000-51.4%$426/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2018 | Sold | $438,000+43.6%$876/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2017 | Sold | $305,000+1.7%$610/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2017 | Listing removed | $299,900$600/sqft |
Source: Washington Capitol Hill #DC9964647 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2017 | Pending sale | $299,900$600/sqft |
| 6/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $299,900$600/sqft |
| 6/8/2017 | Pending sale | $299,900$600/sqft |
| 6/2/2017 | Listed for sale | $299,900-33.4%$600/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Capital Properties #DC9964647 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2015 | Sold | $450,000+18.7%$900/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2014 | Sold | $379,000+61.3%$758/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2011 | Price change | $235,000-5.6%$470/sqft |
Source: Condo.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2011 | Price change | $249,000$498/sqft |
Source: Condo.com Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Adams Morgan