Skip main navigation
Sold for $298,000
  • $298,000

    2801 N LITCHFIELD Road #37, Goodyear, AZ 85395

    2beds
    1,264sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1997
    859 Square Feet Lot
    $292,500 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $1,789 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,500

    $278,000 - $307,000

    $1,789/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,087/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,087/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lock-and-leave living in the gated Pyramids at Palm Valley! This end-unit townhome lives large with soaring ceilings and an airy great room that flows into the kitchen and dining area. The main level bedroom suite offers dual sinks, walk-in closet & private bath. Upstairs you'll find a versatile loft, guest bedroom and full bath, ideal for office, hobby space or guests. Step outside to a shaded covered patio plus a 2-car garage for easy parking and storage. Enjoy resort-style amenities with pool, spa & fitness center, minutes from shopping, dining & Palm Valley golf.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Balmaceda 623-693-5667,

    Orchard Brokerage

    Bought with:

    Daniel P Callender, SA690361000

    West USA Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6953650MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,264
    • Total interior livable area: 1,264 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 859 sqft
    • Features: Desert Front, Grass Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50198847

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Pvt Water Company

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Gated, Community Spa Htd, Near Bus Stop, Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Goodyear
    • Subdivision: PYRAMIDS AT PALM VALLEY CONDOMINIUMS AMD

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 monthly
    • Services included: Roof Repair, Insurance, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Water
    • Association name: Pyramids
    • Association phone: 623-974-8585

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$298,000+1.1%$236/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6953650 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$294,900$233/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6953650 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$294,900-1.7%$233/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6953650 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$299,900-4.3%$237/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6953650 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$313,500-0.1%$248/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6953650 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Price change$313,900-0.2%$248/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6953650 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$314,500-0.1%$249/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6953650 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Price change$314,9000%$249/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6953650 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Listed for sale$315,000-4.5%$249/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6953650 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Listing removed$329,900$261/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6857862 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$329,900-2.9%$261/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6857862 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Price change$339,8000%$269/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6857862 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listed for sale$339,900+6.2%$269/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6857862 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listing removed$320,000$253/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6810074 Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listed for sale$320,000+6.7%$253/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6810074 Report a problem
    12/21/2022Sold$300,000$237/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6475158 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Pending sale$300,000$237/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6475158 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Price change$300,000-2.6%$237/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6475158 Report a problem
    10/29/2022Price change$308,000-2.2%$244/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6475158 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Price change$315,000-1.9%$249/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6475158 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listed for sale$321,000+23.5%$254/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6475158 Report a problem
    11/30/2021Sold$260,000$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2021Pending sale$260,000$206/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6312881 Report a problem
    10/27/2021Listed for sale$260,000+1.8%$206/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6312881 Report a problem
    8/7/2002Sold$255,460+121.6%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/1998Sold$115,290$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,119 +3.7%$24,520 -0.8%
    2024$1,079 +3.8%$24,720 +122.9%
    2023$1,040 -12.5%$11,092 -30.4%
    2022$1,188 -13.9%$15,930 +5.6%
    2021$1,380 +3.4%$15,080 +2.2%
    2020$1,335 +1.2%$14,750 +11.7%
    2019$1,319 $13,200 +1.3%
    2018$1,319 +5%$13,030 +2.4%
    2017$1,257 +12.1%$12,730 -5.1%
    2016$1,121 -3%$13,420 +42.8%
    2015$1,156 $9,400 +19.3%
    2014-- $7,880 +21.2%
    2013-- $6,500 -11.6%
    2012-- $7,350 +2.1%
    2011-- $7,200
    2010-- --
    2009-- $17,661

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85338