Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $299,900

    2801 N LITCHFIELD Road #54, Goodyear, AZ 85395

    2beds
    1,125sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1997
    1,268 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $440/mo HOA

    What's special

    Enjoy a carefree, low-maintenance lifestyle in the desirable gated community of Palm Valley. This beautifully maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, allowing you to spend more time enjoying life and less time worrying about upkeep. Imagine starting your day with coffee on your private patio, followed by a refreshing swim or a friendly game of pickleball just steps from your door. The open-concept living space creates a welcoming environment for relaxing evenings or gathering with friends, while the thoughtfully designed layout offers both comfort and functionality. One of the greatest lifestyle advantages of this home is the extensive HOA coverage, providing true lock-and-leave convenience. The association takes care of exterior maintenance of the unit, roof repairs and roof replacement, water, sewer, garbage collection, pest control, cable or satellite service, and common area maintenance. This means fewer responsibilities and more freedom to travel, stay active, and enjoy the vibrant West Valley lifestyle. Located near golf courses, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers easy access to everything you need while maintaining a peaceful community atmosphere. Whether you're a seasonal resident, busy professional, or simply seeking a simplified lifestyle, this home provides the ease and comfort today's buyers value most. Experience the convenience of maintenance-free living combined with resort-style amenities in one of Goodyear's most sought-after communities.
    52 days
    |
    1,056
    |
    67
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sray Campanile 602-516-5812,

    West USA Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7006417MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Electric, Ceiling
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven
      • Laundry: In Garage, Inside, See Remarks
      Features
      • Quartz Countertops, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Full Bth Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,125
      • Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Block,Concrete Panel
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1,268 Square Feet
      • Features: Desert Front, Irrigation Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 50198866

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997
      Details
      • Builder name: Azterra

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Golf, Pickleball, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
      • Subdivision: PYRAMIDS AT PALM VALLEY CONDOMINIUMS AMD
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Roof Repair, Sewer, Pest Control, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
      • HOA fee: $440 monthly
      • HOA name: Pyramids at Palm Val
      Location
      • Region: Goodyear

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $267/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $248,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,537
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 52 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,FannieMae (HomePath),Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7006429 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7006429 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$299,900-2.9%$267/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7006417 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Listing removed$309,000$275/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #6924332 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Listed for sale$309,000-3.1%$275/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6924332 Report a problem
        8/2/2025Listing removed$319,000$284/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6840903 Report a problem
        3/31/2025Listed for sale$319,000+10%$284/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6840903 Report a problem
        1/18/2023Sold$290,000-3.3%$258/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6496893 Report a problem
        1/17/2023Pending sale$300,000$267/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6496893 Report a problem
        12/8/2022Listed for sale$300,000+61.3%$267/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6496893 Report a problem
        9/20/2018Sold$186,000-3.1%$165/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5740844 Report a problem
        7/15/2018Listed for sale$192,000$171/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Arizona Foothills #5740844 Report a problem
        7/9/2018Pending sale$192,000$171/sqft
        3/23/2018Listed for sale$192,000+38.5%$171/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Arizona Foothills #5740844 Report a problem
        12/22/2016Sold$138,600-38.4%$123/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5464898 Report a problem
        3/30/2011Sold$225,000-5.1%$200/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/31/2002Sold$237,034+105.1%$211/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/7/2002Sold$115,591+2.3%$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/6/2001Sold$113,000$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,330 +3.6%$24,880 -1.5%
        2024$1,284 +3.4%$25,270 +124.4%
        2023$1,242 +3%$11,263 -30.1%
        2022$1,206 -2.1%$16,110 +4.7%
        2021$1,232 +3.6%$15,380 +4.2%
        2020$1,190 +1.2%$14,760 +13.1%
        2019$1,176 $13,050 +1.3%
        2018$1,176 +5.4%$12,880 +0.2%
        2017$1,115 -2%$12,860 -5.3%
        2016$1,138 -5.5%$13,580 +42.1%
        2015$1,205 $9,560 +12.2%
        2014-- $8,520 +29.1%
        2013-- $6,600 -11.4%
        2012-- $7,450 -8.6%
        2011-- $8,150
        2010-- --
        2009-- $17,767

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85338

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          53 / 100
          Bikeable