Come visit Beltline Villas and find your new home today! Beltline Villas offers inviting one and two bedroom apartments. In our newly renovated units, you'll find shaker cabinets with modern hardware, vinyl flooring and spacious living areas, creating the ideal space for both relaxing and entertaining.
Enjoy our many amenities including a dog park, playground, and grilling area! For your convenience, we also offer a laundry facility, and an on-site maintenance and management team. Call our friendly leasing staff today to schedule a personal tour of your new home at Beltline Villas!
Apartment for rent
$999/mo
Fees may apply
2801 Sandlin Rd SW #D-108d, Decatur, AL 35603
2beds
740sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri May 22 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Shared laundry
What's special
Grilling areaDog parkVinyl flooring
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 740 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Exterior Type: Conventional, High-speed Internet Ready, Modern Finishes, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Parking, Pet Park, PetsAllowed, Picnic Area, Shaker Cabinets
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Building
Details
- Building name: Beltline Villas Apartments
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 2 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months, 17 months, 18 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $999-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Listing removed | $1,020$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $1,020-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $1,052+3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Price change | $1,021-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,053$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 35603