Welcome home to this beautifully updated condo in the desirable Off Broadway Condos! With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and thoughtful updates throughout, this charming condo is ready for its next owner to simply move in and enjoy. Since the previous listing, the condo has been refreshed with new flooring, fresh paint, updated fixtures, stained stairs, and smooth ceilings with the popcorn texture removed, creating a bright and inviting feel from the moment you walk in.
The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring over $30,000 in upgrades including quartz countertops, tile backsplash, a Blanco sink, pull-down sprayer faucet, KitchenAid induction range, new refrigerator, and dishwasher. Whether you are cooking dinner, gathering with friends, this is a great inviting condo. :)
Pending
Price cut: $5.1K (4/21)
$199,800
2801 W Broadway APT R2, Columbia, MO 65203
3beds
1,315sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1985
-- sqft lot
$196,600 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$226/mo HOA
What's special
Quartz countertopsFresh paintThoughtful updates throughoutUpdated fixturesNew refrigeratorPull-down sprayer faucetNew flooring
- 53 days |
- 414 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wendy Swetz 573-639-4978,
The Company, Wendy C. Swetz Real Estate 573-639-4978
Source: CBORMLS,MLS#: 433181
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Full bathroom
- Level: Upper
Full bathroom
- Level: Upper
Half bathroom
- Level: Lower
Heating
- High Efficiency Furnace, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet, Stand AloneShwr/MBR, Kit/Din Combo, Wood Cabinets, Quartz Counters
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,315
- Total interior livable area: 1,315 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Built-In, Attached, Paved, Shared Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Back
- Fencing: Back Yard,Partial,Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Features: Cleared, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1620400060700001
- Zoning description: R-MF Multiple-Family Dwelling*
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Trash-City
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Off Broadway
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $226 monthly
Location
- Region: Columbia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,192
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$196,600
$187,000 - $206,000
$1,636/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $199,800$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $199,800-2.5%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $204,900+13.8%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Pending sale | $180,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listing removed | $180,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $180,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,411/mo
Principal & interest
$1050
HOA Fees
$226
Property taxes
$135
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65203