Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2802 108th St, Lubbock, TX 79423

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $164,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,350 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $164,000

    $151,000 - $179,000

    $1,350/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this charming home in Sunrise Estates. This house is perfect for first time home buyers or seasoned investors. Located on a corner lot in Cooper ISD. Don't miss out on this golden opportunity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roy Phelps TREC #0597447 806-793-0035,

    Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso

    Bought with:

    Joe Williams, TREC #0710267

    Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso

    Source: LBMLS,MLS#: 202412631MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 15.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    • Area: 125 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.50 x 10.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower/Tub
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry, Tile Flooring
    • Area: 131.13 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.10 x 9.30
    Living room
    • Area: 235.8 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.10 x 18.00
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Pantry, Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,250
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,250

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R167480
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

DateEventPrice
    7/8/2025Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2025Price change$1,350-11.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listed for rent$1,525+38.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2024Sold--
    Source: LBMLS #202412631 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Pending sale$168,000$134/sqft
    Source: LBMLS #202412631 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Price change$168,000-4%$134/sqft
    Source: LBMLS #202412631 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listed for sale$175,000+48.3%$140/sqft
    Source: LBMLS #202412631 Report a problem
    7/3/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/16/2015Pending sale$118,000$94/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Rick Canup, Realtors #201503289 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Listed for sale$118,000$94/sqft
    4/29/2014Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Mike Miller Report a problem
    2/13/2014Price change$1,100-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Mike Miller Report a problem
    12/16/2013Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Mike Miller Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,694 +1.4%$178,505 +1.6%
    2024$3,644 +0.3%$175,645 +1.7%
    2023$3,633 +1.5%$172,665 +10.3%
    2022$3,580 +21.8%$156,544 +12.7%
    2021$2,939 +8.1%$138,842 +8.6%
    2020$2,718 -0.2%$127,814 +2.6%
    2019$2,722 +1.9%$124,614 +5.1%
    2018$2,672 $118,570 -1%
    2017$2,672 +18.2%$119,745 +5.5%
    2016$2,260 $113,449 +15.2%
    2014$2,260 $98,497 -0.9%
    2013-- $99,426 +1.5%
    2012-- $97,994 +0.7%
    2011-- $97,307
    2010-- $97,307 +4.2%
    2009-- $93,370 -1.8%
    2008-- $95,045 +5.5%
    2007-- $90,058 +4.3%
    2006-- $86,386 +23.8%
    2005-- $69,770 +438.8%
    2004-- $12,949
    2003-- $12,949

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79423