Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,375,000
  • $2,375,000

    2802 Heathfield Rd, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301

    4beds
    4,064sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $2,396,400 Zestimate®
    $584/sqft
    $5,671 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,396,400

    $2.28M - $2.52M

    $5,671/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,334/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $15,334/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on a quiet, tree-lined street in Westchester Village, this exceptional new construction offers the rare combination of presence, privacy, and polish that’s immediately felt the moment you arrive. A striking custom iron front door opens to a light-filled interior where 10-foot ceilings, wide-plank wood floors, and refined architectural details create an effortless sense of calm and confidence. Designed for the way life is actually lived, the home unfolds gracefully—spaces that flow, rooms that invite conversation, and finishes that feel substantial and intentional. The chef’s kitchen anchors the home with custom cabinetry, an expansive island, and Thermador appliances, making it equally suited for quiet mornings or evenings spent entertaining those closest to you. Upstairs, four beautifully proportioned bedrooms are joined by a versatile loft or study—perfect for work, reading, or simply unwinding. The primary suite feels like a private retreat, complete with heated bathroom floors, a spa-like oversized shower, and a soaking tub designed for the end of long days. Extensive insulation, an integrated sound-and-security system, and an oversized three-car garage speak to the home’s thoughtful construction and long-term comfort. Outside, the fully landscaped .43-acre lot offers space to breathe, play, and gather. Built by Victor Talia Custom Homes, the residence reflects quality craftsmanship throughout—all within award-winning Birmingham Schools. A must-see home that feels perfect from the moment you walk in.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Haber 248-875-6777,

    KW Domain

    Bought with:

    Alexander Chapman, 6501373207

    @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261002607MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 320
    • Dimensions: 16 X 20
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 X 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 X 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 X 15
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 13 X 15
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 112
    • Dimensions: 7 X 16
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 49
    • Dimensions: 7 X 7
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 49
    • Dimensions: 7 X 7
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 6 X 8
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Family room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 400
    • Dimensions: 20 X 20
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 13 X 18
    Laundry
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 8 X 10
    Library
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Loft
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 320
    • Dimensions: 16 X 20
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Freezer, Built In Refrigerator, Disposal, Double Oven, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Vented Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Basement: Bath Stubbed,Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,064 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,064

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Three Car Garage, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    • Dimensions: 112 x 169 x 112 x 169
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1934276005
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Contemporary,Farmhouse,Other,Shingle
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shingle Siding, Stone
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt,Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2026
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Bloomfield Hills
    • Subdivision: WESTCHESTER VILLAGE NO 1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2026Sold$2,375,000-3.1%$584/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261002607 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Pending sale$2,450,000$603/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261002607 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$2,450,000$603/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261002607 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listing removed$2,450,000$603/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261000082 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for sale$2,450,000$603/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261000082 Report a problem
    12/23/2025Listing removed$2,450,000$603/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251045571 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listed for sale$2,450,000+600%$603/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251045571 Report a problem
    12/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/27/2022Listed for rent$2,975-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/14/2022Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/27/2020Sold$350,000+45.9%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/2012Listing removed$239,900$59/sqft
    Source: Max Broock Realtors #211064074 Report a problem
    2/12/2012Listed for sale$239,900+10%$59/sqft
    Source: Max Broock Realtors #211064074 Report a problem
    9/2/2011Sold$218,000-5.2%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2011Pending sale$229,900$57/sqft
    Source: MAX BROOCK, REALTORS-BIRMINGHAM #211064074 Report a problem
    7/31/2011Price change$229,900-4.2%$57/sqft
    6/18/2011Listed for sale$239,900$59/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #211064074 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,744 +3.8%$267,050 +16.2%
    2023$7,461 +2.1%$229,820 +12.9%
    2022$7,310 +40.9%$203,620 +8%
    2021$5,186 $188,460 -3.7%
    2020-- $195,750 +2.6%
    2019$5,149 +1.2%$190,820 +3.5%
    2018$5,086 $184,420 +4.9%
    2017-- $175,760 +1.4%
    2016-- $173,260 +4.6%
    2015-- $165,590 +9.2%
    2014-- $151,590 +38%
    2011-- $109,830 +0.4%
    2010$5,491 +25.4%$109,380 -15.9%
    2009$4,379 +119.3%$130,050 -46.2%
    2005$1,997 $241,870 +97.6%
    2003-- $122,390 -2%
    2002-- $124,950 +37.7%
    2001$3,494 +5.8%$90,740 +3.2%
    2000$3,301 $87,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48301