Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,239,000
  • $1,239,000

    2802 W Ramona Rd, Alhambra, CA 91803

    7beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $1,239,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,239 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,239,500

    $1.13M - $1.36M

    $2,239/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,979/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,979/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Excellent investment or owner-user opportunity in the heart of Alhambra! This well-maintained triplex at 2802 W Ramona offers three separate units, each with its own private garage and independent access. The front/main unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with its own private bathroom. This unit also enjoys full access to the driveway and garage, providing added convenience and functionality. The two rear units each offer 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideal for strong rental income potential. Both units have their own private entrances and dedicated parking access, with garages that lead directly into each unit for added privacy and ease of use. Recent upgrades include new plumbing throughout all units, as well as a water softening system in the main house. An exterior laundry area presents an excellent opportunity to install pay-per-use washer and dryer systems, creating additional income potential. Conveniently located near major freeways and just minutes from Cal State LA, this property offers easy access for commuters and strong tenant appeal. A rare opportunity to own a versatile, income-producing property in a highly desirable location

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle A. Trujillo DRE #02085341 323-229-8671,

    KAM Financial Realty

    Bought with:

    Christine Coelho, DRE #01436350

    T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260006338MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air Unit
    Cooling
    • Central Forced Air
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Other/Remarks
    • Fencing: Gate,Partial
    • Frontage type: Freeway
    Lot
    • Size: 7,182 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5353001051

Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: N/K
    Community
    • Community features: N/K
    Location
    • Region: Alhambra
    • Subdivision: Not Applicable(1)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$1,239,000-2.8%
    Source: SDMLS #260006338 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$1,275,000
    Source: SDMLS #260006338 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$1,275,000+37.8%
    Source: SDMLS #260006338 Report a problem
    8/4/2016Sold$925,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,765 +3.1%$1,073,535 +2%
    2024$13,349 +1.5%$1,052,486 +2%
    2023$13,152 +5%$1,031,850 +2%
    2022$12,526 +1.1%$1,011,619 +2%
    2021$12,390 +0.5%$991,785 +1%
    2020$12,324 $981,616 +2%
    2019$12,324 +3.2%$962,370 +2%
    2018$11,942 $943,500 +2%
    2017$11,942 +1.4%$925,000 +83.8%
    2016$11,777 +82.5%$503,272 +1.5%
    2015$6,453 +2.5%$495,714 +2%
    2014$6,293 $486,005 +4.5%
    2011-- $465,025 +0.8%
    2010-- $461,550 +76.7%
    2009-- $261,152 +4%
    2007-- $251,013 +2%
    2006-- $246,092
    2005-- $246,092 +6%
    2003-- $232,203 +6.1%
    2000-- $218,813

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91803