28021 Everett Rd, Pueblo, CO 81006
Home value
$616,000
$573,000 - $659,000
$2,944/mo
Owner options
$2,944/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$2,944/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$3,865/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$3,865/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
L. Mark Debramaletta 303-946-4748,
Keller Williams Partners
Caroline Bourgeault
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 1064
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
Features
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,599
- Total interior livable area: 3,599 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,535
- Finished area below ground: 1,064
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 15
- Parking features: Carport, Detached, Drive Through, Even with Main Level, Heated Garage, Oversized, RV Garage, Workshop in Garage, See Remarks, Gravel Driveway
- Garage spaces: 15
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered
- Fencing: Front Yard,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Rural, See Remarks
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Loafing Shed, Workshop, Storage, See Remarks
- Parcel number: 1402023001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Stucco, Framed on Lot
- Roof: Composite Shingle
Condition
- Existing Home
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1908
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
- Water: Municipal
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pueblo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $604,130
- Annual tax amount: $2,408
- Date on market: 6/28/2024
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/25/2024 | Sold | $635,000-5.9%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2024 | Contingent | $675,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2024 | Pending sale | $675,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $675,000-3.5%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $699,500+4.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Listing removed | $669,900$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Price change | $669,900-4.3%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $699,900$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2023 | Price change | $699,900-5.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Price change | $739,900-2.6%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Price change | $759,900-4.9%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Price change | $799,000-11.1%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Price change | $899,000-5.4%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $950,000$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,091 +39.9% | $41,081 +8.8% |
| 2025 | $2,923 -1.1% | $37,750 +17.5% |
| 2024 | $2,957 +24.4% | $32,130 -1% |
| 2023 | $2,378 -2.5% | $32,440 +40.6% |
| 2022 | $2,438 -4.1% | $23,070 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $2,543 +0.3% | $23,730 -3.9% |
| 2020 | $2,536 +79.4% | $24,698 +19.3% |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $20,702 |
| 2017 | $1,414 0% | $20,702 -3.9% |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $21,551 |
| 2015 | $1,414 +11.1% | $21,551 +6.2% |
| 2014 | $1,273 -7.2% | $20,297 -0.9% |
| 2013 | $1,371 -40.1% | $20,481 -3.4% |
| 2012 | $2,289 | $21,199 |
| 2011 | $2,289 +19% | $21,199 -4.5% |
| 2010 | $1,924 +136.2% | $22,202 +19.9% |
| 2009 | $815 +50.1% | $18,510 +18.1% |
| 2008 | $543 +1.2% | $15,670 +52.3% |
| 2007 | $536 -48.7% | $10,290 +8.1% |
| 2006 | $1,045 -1% | $9,520 +5.7% |
| 2005 | $1,056 +1.2% | $9,010 |
| 2004 | $1,043 +1.9% | $9,010 -1% |
| 2003 | $1,024 +5.8% | $9,100 +0.4% |
| 2002 | $967 +7.4% | $9,060 +1.7% |
| 2001 | $900 | $8,910 |
Neighborhood: 81006
Nearby homes
- $9,650-- bd-- ba798 sqft27973 Everett Rd, Pueblo, CO 81006Off Market
- $104,3001 bd-- ba598 sqft27973 Everett Rd, Pueblo, CO 81006Off Market
- $361,0003 bd2 ba1.1k sqft908 28th Ln, Pueblo, CO 81006Off Market
- $317,1003 bd2 ba1.5k sqft815 28th Ln, Pueblo, CO 81006Off Market

- $659,3004 bd5 ba2.7k sqft28095 Everett Rd, Pueblo, CO 81006Off Market
- $375,3004 bd2 ba2.1k sqft917 28th Ln, Pueblo, CO 81006Off Market
- $267,6003 bd2 ba1.5k sqft27931 Everett Rd, Pueblo, CO 81006Off Market
- $385,1003 bd3 ba2k sqft857 28th Ln, Pueblo, CO 81006Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10North Mesa Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.5 mi
- 4/10Pleasant View Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.3 mi
- 7/10Pueblo County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.1 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: North Mesa
- Middle: Pleasant View
- High: Pueblo County
- District: Pueblo-70
Source: elevateMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.


Get pre-qualified for a loan
An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.
- Colorado
- Pueblo County
- Pueblo
- 81006
- 28021 Everett Rd