If you are looking for a peaceful retreat just moments from everything, come explore Woodridge on Second Apartments today. These beautifully upgraded 1, 2, and 3 bedroom homes feature stainless-steel appliances, quartz countertops, and in-unit washers and dryers. Our community amenities are perfectly suited to every lifestyle. Working remotely? Check out our convenient co-working space. Our 24-7 package lockers or fitness center will be available whenever you need them.Woodridge on Second is a pet-friendly community with everything you need to feel comfortable and enjoy life to the fullest. Located across from the Mayo West Employee Shuttle Lot and the West Second Street Rochester public transportation stop. Your home at Woodridge is a combination of convenient access to a plethora of leisurely activities while allowing you the opportunity to relax and unplug in a tranquil and serene location.Our community charges a monthly service fee of $6 and a month pest control fee of $1.
Apartment for rent
$1,720/mo
Fees may apply
2804 2nd St SW #330, Rochester, MN 55902
2beds
1,045sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jul 20 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
None parking
Fireplace
What's special
Stainless-steel appliancesIn-unit washers and dryersQuartz countertops
- 11 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, View
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,045 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Bicycle storage, Business Center, Commons Area, Complimentary Coffee Machine, Courtyard, Ice Maker, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Portal, Outdoor Kitchen, Pet Friendly, Pet Park, Quartz Countertops *, Smart Home Features, Smoke Free, Spacious Closet*, Stainless Steel Appliances, View Type: Wooded View
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Smoke Free
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 14 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,720-0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,735-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,745-1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,765-3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Price change | $1,835-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Price change | $1,840-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,845+7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2022 | Price change | $1,725-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 6/25/2022 | Price change | $1,730+0.3%$2/sqft |
| 6/24/2022 | Price change | $1,725-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 6/22/2022 | Price change | $1,730+0.3%$2/sqft |
| 6/19/2022 | Price change | $1,725-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 6/9/2022 | Price change | $1,730-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 6/8/2022 | Price change | $1,735+0.6%$2/sqft |
| 6/5/2022 | Price change | $1,725-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 6/3/2022 | Price change | $1,730+0.3%$2/sqft |
| 6/2/2022 | Price change | $1,725-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 6/1/2022 | Price change | $1,730+0.5%$2/sqft |
| 5/29/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,721$2/sqft |
Neighborhood: 55902